352 LAFAYETTE DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
352 LAFAYETTE DR
Parcel ID
40/ N 2/ 28/ /
Acct#
14444
Owner
TORPA LLC
Total Market Value
$231,200
Appraisal
$231,200
PID
12409
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LAFAYETTE RIDGE PHASE II LOT 28 3202 SQ FT
Magisterial Dist:
06
Zoning
R2
Historic District
Acres
0.07
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$162,200$69,000$231,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$162,200$69,000$231,200

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerTORPA LLC
Address306 CORNWALLIS AVE
LOCUST GROVE, VA 22508-5239
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 4015/1
Sale Date09/28/2023
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
TORPA LLC$014015/10109/28/2023230004015
RUPARD, WILLIAM RALPH$77,5000464/244 10/01/19910

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1986
Living Area: 1,160
Replacement Cost: $188,588
Building Percent Good: 86
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$162,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleTownhouse
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening 
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL 
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 560 560
FUSFinished Upper Story 560 560
OVROverhang 40 40
PTOPatio 80 0
UUTUnfinished Utility Area 80 0
   1,320 1,160

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100H
DescriptionSFD - Urban Townhouse  
ZoningR2
Neighborhood0191
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.07
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$69,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$162,200$69,000$231,200
2025$162,200$69,000$231,200
2025$162,200$69,000$231,200
2024$155,300$55,400$210,700
2024$155,300$55,400$210,700
2024$155,300$55,400$210,700
2024$155,300$55,400$210,700
2023$155,300$55,400$210,700
2023$155,300$55,400$210,700
2023$155,300$55,400$210,700
2023$155,300$55,400$210,700
2023$155,300$55,400$210,700
2022$125,900$35,400$161,300
2022$125,900$35,400$161,300
2022$125,900$35,400$161,300
2022$125,900$35,400$161,300
2021$125,900$35,400$161,300
2021$125,900$35,400$161,300
2021$125,900$35,400$161,300
2021$125,900$35,400$161,300
2020$109,900$28,800$138,700
2020$109,900$28,800$138,700
2020$109,900$28,800$138,700
2020$109,900$28,800$138,700
2019$109,900$28,800$138,700
2019$109,900$28,800$138,700
2019$109,900$28,800$138,700
2019$109,900$28,800$138,700
2019$75,200$21,200$96,400
2018$75,200$21,200$96,400
2018$75,200$21,200$96,400
2018$75,200$21,200$96,400
2017$75,200$21,200$96,400
2017$75,200$21,200$96,400
2017$75,200$21,200$96,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$162,200$69,000$231,200
2025$162,200$69,000$231,200
2025$162,200$69,000$231,200
2024$155,300$55,400$210,700
2024$155,300$55,400$210,700
2024$155,300$55,400$210,700
2024$155,300$55,400$210,700
2023$155,300$55,400$210,700
2023$155,300$55,400$210,700
2023$155,300$55,400$210,700
2023$155,300$55,400$210,700
2023$155,300$55,400$210,700
2022$125,900$35,400$161,300
2022$125,900$35,400$161,300
2022$125,900$35,400$161,300
2022$125,900$35,400$161,300
2021$125,900$35,400$161,300
2021$125,900$35,400$161,300
2021$125,900$35,400$161,300
2021$125,900$35,400$161,300
2020$109,900$28,800$138,700
2020$109,900$28,800$138,700
2020$109,900$28,800$138,700
2020$109,900$28,800$138,700
2019$109,900$28,800$138,700
2019$109,900$28,800$138,700
2019$109,900$28,800$138,700
2019$109,900$28,800$138,700
2019$75,200$21,200$96,400
2018$75,200$21,200$96,400
2018$75,200$21,200$96,400
2018$75,200$21,200$96,400
2017$75,200$21,200$96,400
2017$75,200$21,200$96,400
2017$75,200$21,200$96,400

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 40/ N 2/ 28/ / Location : 352 LAFAYETTE DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps