16541 GLEN ELLA RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
16541 GLEN ELLA RD
Parcel ID
42/ / 63/ B /
Acct#
1325
Owner
BURNS, JEANNE M
Total Market Value
$405,400
Appraisal
$405,400
PID
1241
Building Count
1
Legal Description
INLET
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
4
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$269,900$135,500$405,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$269,900$135,500$405,400

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerBURNS, JEANNE M
Address16541 GLEN ELLA RD
CULPEPER, VA 22701-4419
Sale Price$196,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 7297/0
Sale Date11/04/2013
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
BURNS, JEANNE M$196,00017297/0 11/04/20137297
MITCHELL, MARLENE ELIZABETH$115,00013050/0 05/22/20093050
BRYCE, RICHARD J JR ET UX$00438/7 06/01/19900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1964
Living Area: 2,356
Replacement Cost: $384,896
Building Percent Good: 70
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$269,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3TILE
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 2,356 2,356
OPROpen Porch 169 0
   2,525 2,356

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH7
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)4
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$135,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHED-YARDYDYARD SHED120.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$269,900$135,500$405,400
2025$269,900$135,500$405,400
2025$269,900$135,500$405,400
2024$261,000$90,500$351,500
2024$261,000$90,500$351,500
2024$261,000$90,500$351,500
2024$261,000$90,500$351,500
2023$261,000$90,500$351,500
2023$261,000$90,500$351,500
2023$261,000$90,500$351,500
2023$261,000$90,500$351,500
2023$261,000$90,500$351,500
2022$189,400$80,500$269,900
2022$189,400$80,500$269,900
2022$189,400$80,500$269,900
2022$189,400$80,500$269,900
2021$189,400$80,500$269,900
2021$189,400$80,500$269,900
2021$189,400$80,500$269,900
2021$189,400$80,500$269,900
2020$173,300$70,700$244,000
2020$173,300$70,700$244,000
2020$173,300$70,700$244,000
2020$173,300$70,700$244,000
2019$173,300$70,700$244,000
2019$173,300$70,700$244,000
2019$173,300$70,700$244,000
2019$173,300$70,700$244,000
2019$154,800$70,700$225,500
2018$154,800$70,700$225,500
2018$154,800$70,700$225,500
2018$154,800$70,700$225,500
2017$154,800$70,700$225,500
2017$154,800$70,700$225,500
2017$154,800$70,700$225,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$269,900$135,500$405,400
2025$269,900$135,500$405,400
2025$269,900$135,500$405,400
2024$261,000$90,500$351,500
2024$261,000$90,500$351,500
2024$261,000$90,500$351,500
2024$261,000$90,500$351,500
2023$261,000$90,500$351,500
2023$261,000$90,500$351,500
2023$261,000$90,500$351,500
2023$261,000$90,500$351,500
2023$261,000$90,500$351,500
2022$189,400$80,500$269,900
2022$189,400$80,500$269,900
2022$189,400$80,500$269,900
2022$189,400$80,500$269,900
2021$189,400$80,500$269,900
2021$189,400$80,500$269,900
2021$189,400$80,500$269,900
2021$189,400$80,500$269,900
2020$173,300$70,700$244,000
2020$173,300$70,700$244,000
2020$173,300$70,700$244,000
2020$173,300$70,700$244,000
2019$173,300$70,700$244,000
2019$173,300$70,700$244,000
2019$173,300$70,700$244,000
2019$173,300$70,700$244,000
2019$154,800$70,700$225,500
2018$154,800$70,700$225,500
2018$154,800$70,700$225,500
2018$154,800$70,700$225,500
2017$154,800$70,700$225,500
2017$154,800$70,700$225,500
2017$154,800$70,700$225,500

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 42/ / 63/ B / Location : 16541 GLEN ELLA RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps