14040 MOCKING BIRD LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
14040 MOCKING BIRD LN
Parcel ID
29/ H 1/ 2/ /
Acct#
14446
Owner
PELLETIER, RYAN JACOB
Total Market Value
$344,400
Appraisal
$344,400
PID
12411
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LOT 2 PLAT DB 355/712
Magisterial Dist:
01
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
2.75
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$214,500$129,900$344,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$214,500$129,900$344,400

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerPELLETIER, RYAN JACOB
Address14040 MOCKING BIRD LN

CULPEPER, VA 22701-5780
Sale Price$259,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 4298/1
Sale Date05/05/2021
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
PELLETIER, RYAN JACOB $259,00014298/10105/05/2021210004298
WOODWARD, JEFFREY G$142,00015740/0 09/03/20085740
HSBC BANK USA NA TEE$204,60019781/0 12/07/20079781
WINN, CHRISTOPHER A$118,60014323/0 07/16/20014323
FREEMAN, HARLAN S ET UX$69,0000381/183 01/01/19880

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1988
Living Area: 1,008
Replacement Cost: $231,530
Building Percent Good: 86
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$199,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,008 1,008
DCKDeck 384 0
OPROpen Porch 48 0
   1,440 1,008

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH3
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.75
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$129,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE120.00 UNITS$5001
FGR3GARAGEMTMETAL720.00 UNITS$14,4001
BRNBARNRIRUN IN0.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$214,500$129,900$344,400
2025$214,500$129,900$344,400
2025$214,500$129,900$344,400
2024$201,300$99,900$301,200
2024$201,300$99,900$301,200
2024$201,300$99,900$301,200
2024$201,300$99,900$301,200
2023$201,300$99,900$301,200
2023$201,300$99,900$301,200
2023$201,300$99,900$301,200
2023$201,300$99,900$301,200
2023$201,300$99,900$301,200
2022$146,200$84,900$231,100
2022$146,200$84,900$231,100
2022$146,200$84,900$231,100
2022$146,200$84,900$231,100
2021$146,200$84,900$231,100
2021$146,200$84,900$231,100
2021$135,900$84,900$220,800
2021$135,900$84,900$220,800
2020$116,500$73,300$189,800
2020$116,500$73,300$189,800
2020$116,500$73,300$189,800
2020$116,500$73,300$189,800
2019$116,500$73,300$189,800
2019$116,500$73,300$189,800
2019$116,500$73,300$189,800
2019$116,500$73,300$189,800
2019$92,000$70,000$162,000
2018$92,000$70,000$162,000
2018$92,000$70,000$162,000
2018$92,000$70,000$162,000
2017$92,000$70,000$162,000
2017$92,000$70,000$162,000
2017$92,000$70,000$162,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$214,500$129,900$344,400
2025$214,500$129,900$344,400
2025$214,500$129,900$344,400
2024$201,300$99,900$301,200
2024$201,300$99,900$301,200
2024$201,300$99,900$301,200
2024$201,300$99,900$301,200
2023$201,300$99,900$301,200
2023$201,300$99,900$301,200
2023$201,300$99,900$301,200
2023$201,300$99,900$301,200
2023$201,300$99,900$301,200
2022$146,200$84,900$231,100
2022$146,200$84,900$231,100
2022$146,200$84,900$231,100
2022$146,200$84,900$231,100
2021$146,200$84,900$231,100
2021$146,200$84,900$231,100
2021$135,900$84,900$220,800
2021$135,900$84,900$220,800
2020$116,500$73,300$189,800
2020$116,500$73,300$189,800
2020$116,500$73,300$189,800
2020$116,500$73,300$189,800
2019$116,500$73,300$189,800
2019$116,500$73,300$189,800
2019$116,500$73,300$189,800
2019$116,500$73,300$189,800
2019$92,000$70,000$162,000
2018$92,000$70,000$162,000
2018$92,000$70,000$162,000
2018$92,000$70,000$162,000
2017$92,000$70,000$162,000
2017$92,000$70,000$162,000
2017$92,000$70,000$162,000

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 29/ H 1/ 2/ / Location : 14040 MOCKING BIRD LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps