14049 MOCKING BIRD LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
14049 MOCKING BIRD LN
Parcel ID
29/ H 1/ 3/ /
Acct#
14447
Owner
GOLDEN, MICHAEL RAY ET AL
Total Market Value
$396,500
Appraisal
$396,500
PID
12412
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LOT 3 PLAT DB 355/712
Magisterial Dist:
01
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
2.91
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$265,300$131,200$396,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$265,300$131,200$396,500

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerGOLDEN, MICHAEL RAY ET AL
Address14049 MOCKINGBIRD LN
CULPEPER, VA 22701
Sale Price$330,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 2230/0
Sale Date02/28/2006
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
GOLDEN, MICHAEL RAY ET AL$330,00012230/0 02/28/20062230
RUFF, BRETT$160,00015221/0 06/26/20025221
STONEHURST ENTERPRISES LLC$139,00011612/0 02/28/20021612
REXRODE, WILLIAM BRYNE ET UX$98,7530381/26 01/01/19880

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1988
Living Area: 1,456
Replacement Cost: $308,155
Building Percent Good: 86
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$265,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1CEDAR SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1456
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,456 1,456
BSMBasement 1,456 0
DCKDeck 252 0
OPROpen Porch 176 0
   3,340 1,456

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH3
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.91
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$131,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SPLAABOVE GROUND POOLTYTYPICAL1.00 UNITS$01
WDKWOOD DECKATATTACHED1.00 UNITS$3001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$265,300$131,200$396,500
2025$265,300$131,200$396,500
2025$265,300$131,200$396,500
2024$254,500$101,200$355,700
2024$254,500$101,200$355,700
2024$254,500$101,200$355,700
2024$254,500$101,200$355,700
2023$254,500$101,200$355,700
2023$254,500$101,200$355,700
2023$254,500$101,200$355,700
2023$254,500$101,200$355,700
2023$254,500$101,200$355,700
2022$190,900$86,200$277,100
2022$190,900$86,200$277,100
2022$190,900$86,200$277,100
2022$190,900$86,200$277,100
2021$190,900$86,200$277,100
2021$190,900$86,200$277,100
2021$190,900$86,200$277,100
2021$190,900$86,200$277,100
2020$174,700$74,600$249,300
2020$174,700$74,600$249,300
2020$174,700$74,600$249,300
2020$174,700$74,600$249,300
2019$174,700$74,600$249,300
2019$174,700$74,600$249,300
2019$174,700$74,600$249,300
2019$174,700$74,600$249,300
2019$145,400$71,300$216,700
2018$145,400$71,300$216,700
2018$145,400$71,300$216,700
2018$145,400$71,300$216,700
2017$145,400$71,300$216,700
2017$145,400$71,300$216,700
2017$145,400$71,300$216,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$265,300$131,200$396,500
2025$265,300$131,200$396,500
2025$265,300$131,200$396,500
2024$254,500$101,200$355,700
2024$254,500$101,200$355,700
2024$254,500$101,200$355,700
2024$254,500$101,200$355,700
2023$254,500$101,200$355,700
2023$254,500$101,200$355,700
2023$254,500$101,200$355,700
2023$254,500$101,200$355,700
2023$254,500$101,200$355,700
2022$190,900$86,200$277,100
2022$190,900$86,200$277,100
2022$190,900$86,200$277,100
2022$190,900$86,200$277,100
2021$190,900$86,200$277,100
2021$190,900$86,200$277,100
2021$190,900$86,200$277,100
2021$190,900$86,200$277,100
2020$174,700$74,600$249,300
2020$174,700$74,600$249,300
2020$174,700$74,600$249,300
2020$174,700$74,600$249,300
2019$174,700$74,600$249,300
2019$174,700$74,600$249,300
2019$174,700$74,600$249,300
2019$174,700$74,600$249,300
2019$145,400$71,300$216,700
2018$145,400$71,300$216,700
2018$145,400$71,300$216,700
2018$145,400$71,300$216,700
2017$145,400$71,300$216,700
2017$145,400$71,300$216,700
2017$145,400$71,300$216,700

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 29/ H 1/ 3/ / Location : 14049 MOCKING BIRD LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps