1905 BIRCH DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1905 BIRCH DR
Parcel ID
50/ N 4/ 1/ /
Acct#
14448
Owner
KIWI PROPERTIES LLC
Total Market Value
$258,300
Appraisal
$258,300
PID
12413
Building Count
1
Legal Description
FARMINGTON HGTS-10000 SQ' LOT 1 BLK G SECT 5
Magisterial Dist:
06
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.22
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$182,800$75,500$258,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$182,800$75,500$258,300

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerKIWI PROPERTIES LLC
Address602 S MAIN ST
CULPEPER, VA 22701
Sale Price$188,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 3461/0
Sale Date03/29/2005
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
KIWI PROPERTIES LLC$188,00013461/0 03/29/20053461
FARWELL, GARETT$140,000110845/0 12/26/200210845
CORBIN, MICHAEL D$00703/213 11/17/19990
CORBIN, MICHAEL D ET UX$00529/681 05/23/19940
CORBIN, MICHAEL D$00529/678 05/23/19940
CORBIN JOINT VENTURES$00418/149 07/01/19890

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1988
Living Area: 1,110
Replacement Cost: $207,774
Building Percent Good: 88
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$182,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1.3
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2BRICK
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeBASEBOARD
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 750 750
FUSFinished Upper Story 360 360
DCKDeck 24 0
PTOPatio 48 0
   1,182 1,110

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0439
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.22
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$75,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$182,800$75,500$258,300
2025$182,800$75,500$258,300
2025$182,800$75,500$258,300
2024$174,400$66,200$240,600
2024$174,400$66,200$240,600
2024$174,400$66,200$240,600
2024$174,400$66,200$240,600
2023$174,400$66,200$240,600
2023$174,400$66,200$240,600
2023$174,400$66,200$240,600
2023$174,400$66,200$240,600
2023$174,400$66,200$240,600
2022$165,800$66,200$232,000
2022$122,400$66,200$188,600
2022$122,400$66,200$188,600
2022$122,400$66,200$188,600
2021$122,400$66,200$188,600
2021$122,400$66,200$188,600
2021$122,400$66,200$188,600
2021$122,400$66,200$188,600
2020$121,100$38,600$159,700
2020$110,000$38,600$148,600
2020$110,000$38,600$148,600
2020$110,000$38,600$148,600
2019$110,000$38,600$148,600
2019$110,000$38,600$148,600
2019$110,000$38,600$148,600
2019$110,000$38,600$148,600
2019$101,400$29,000$130,400
2018$101,400$29,000$130,400
2018$101,400$29,000$130,400
2018$101,400$29,000$130,400
2017$101,400$29,000$130,400
2017$101,400$29,000$130,400
2017$101,400$29,000$130,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$182,800$75,500$258,300
2025$182,800$75,500$258,300
2025$182,800$75,500$258,300
2024$174,400$66,200$240,600
2024$174,400$66,200$240,600
2024$174,400$66,200$240,600
2024$174,400$66,200$240,600
2023$174,400$66,200$240,600
2023$174,400$66,200$240,600
2023$174,400$66,200$240,600
2023$174,400$66,200$240,600
2023$174,400$66,200$240,600
2022$165,800$66,200$232,000
2022$122,400$66,200$188,600
2022$122,400$66,200$188,600
2022$122,400$66,200$188,600
2021$122,400$66,200$188,600
2021$122,400$66,200$188,600
2021$122,400$66,200$188,600
2021$122,400$66,200$188,600
2020$121,100$38,600$159,700
2020$110,000$38,600$148,600
2020$110,000$38,600$148,600
2020$110,000$38,600$148,600
2019$110,000$38,600$148,600
2019$110,000$38,600$148,600
2019$110,000$38,600$148,600
2019$110,000$38,600$148,600
2019$101,400$29,000$130,400
2018$101,400$29,000$130,400
2018$101,400$29,000$130,400
2018$101,400$29,000$130,400
2017$101,400$29,000$130,400
2017$101,400$29,000$130,400
2017$101,400$29,000$130,400

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 50/ N 4/ 1/ / Location : 1905 BIRCH DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps