20009 CROOKED RUN RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
20009 CROOKED RUN RD
Parcel ID
48/ H 2/ 1/ /
Acct#
14457
Owner
ARTHUR, JOSEPHINE
Total Market Value
$386,000
Appraisal
$386,000
PID
12421
Building Count
1
Legal Description
TRACT 1 PLAT DB 352/79
Magisterial Dist:
02
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
12.25
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$195,400$190,600$386,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$195,400$190,600$386,000

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerARTHUR, JOSEPHINE
Address20009 CROOKED RUN RD
CULPEPER, VA 22701-7415
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 4599/1
Sale Date08/12/2016
Validity Code02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
ARTHUR, JOSEPHINE $014599/10208/12/2016160004599
CRANE, ADELIA WINGFIELD ET AL$014427/10608/04/2016160004427
CRANE, ADELIA WINGFIELD ET AL$01965/0 02/24/2010965
ARTHUR, JOSEPHINE ET ALS$01690/266 07/12/19990
CRANE, HARRY L JR ET ALS$111,4061546/325 01/05/19950
JEFF DAVIS MOBILE SALES INC$01546/322 01/05/19950
CRANE, HARRY LANGDON JR ET UX$15,0000352/73 01/01/19860

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1994
Living Area: 1,876
Replacement Cost: $222,004
Building Percent Good: 88
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$195,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleMH - Double
ModelResidential
GradeC -
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area924
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
Basement1/2 BSMT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,876 1,876
BSMBasement 924 0
DCKDeck 168 0
PTOPatio 160 0
   3,128 1,876

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200T
DescriptionSFD - Suburban - MH  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH8
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)12.25
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$190,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$195,400$190,600$386,000
2025$195,400$190,600$386,000
2025$195,400$190,600$386,000
2024$184,000$148,800$332,800
2024$184,000$148,800$332,800
2024$184,000$148,800$332,800
2024$184,000$148,800$332,800
2023$184,000$148,800$332,800
2023$184,000$148,800$332,800
2023$184,000$148,800$332,800
2023$184,000$148,800$332,800
2023$184,000$148,800$332,800
2022$124,400$148,800$273,200
2022$124,400$148,800$273,200
2022$124,400$148,800$273,200
2022$124,400$148,800$273,200
2021$124,400$148,800$273,200
2021$124,400$148,800$273,200
2021$124,400$148,800$273,200
2021$124,400$148,800$273,200
2020$85,900$137,200$223,100
2020$85,900$137,200$223,100
2020$85,900$137,200$223,100
2020$85,900$137,200$223,100
2019$85,900$137,200$223,100
2019$85,900$137,200$223,100
2019$85,900$137,200$223,100
2019$85,900$137,200$223,100
2019$85,900$133,900$219,800
2018$85,900$133,900$219,800
2018$85,900$133,900$219,800
2018$85,900$133,900$219,800
2017$85,900$133,900$219,800
2017$85,900$133,900$219,800
2017$85,900$133,900$219,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$195,400$190,600$386,000
2025$195,400$190,600$386,000
2025$195,400$190,600$386,000
2024$184,000$148,800$332,800
2024$184,000$148,800$332,800
2024$184,000$148,800$332,800
2024$184,000$148,800$332,800
2023$184,000$148,800$332,800
2023$184,000$148,800$332,800
2023$184,000$148,800$332,800
2023$184,000$148,800$332,800
2023$184,000$148,800$332,800
2022$124,400$148,800$273,200
2022$124,400$148,800$273,200
2022$124,400$148,800$273,200
2022$124,400$148,800$273,200
2021$124,400$148,800$273,200
2021$124,400$148,800$273,200
2021$124,400$148,800$273,200
2021$124,400$148,800$273,200
2020$85,900$137,200$223,100
2020$85,900$137,200$223,100
2020$85,900$137,200$223,100
2020$85,900$137,200$223,100
2019$85,900$137,200$223,100
2019$85,900$137,200$223,100
2019$85,900$137,200$223,100
2019$85,900$137,200$223,100
2019$85,900$133,900$219,800
2018$85,900$133,900$219,800
2018$85,900$133,900$219,800
2018$85,900$133,900$219,800
2017$85,900$133,900$219,800
2017$85,900$133,900$219,800
2017$85,900$133,900$219,800

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 48/ H 2/ 1/ / Location : 20009 CROOKED RUN RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps