17256 HUDSON MILL RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
17256 HUDSON MILL RD
Parcel ID
38/ G 1/ 1/ /
Acct#
14458
Owner
PULLIN, WILLIAM KEMPER ET UX
Total Market Value
$451,100
Appraisal
$451,100
PID
12422
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LOT 1-B PLAT CAB 1/162; PF 4/861
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
2.7119
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$326,500$124,600$451,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$326,500$124,600$451,100

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerPULLIN, WILLIAM KEMPER ET UX
Address17256 HUDSON MILL RD
CULPEPER, VA 22701-7222
Sale Price$26,000
Parcels in sale0
Book & Page 492/57
Sale Date04/01/1990
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
PULLIN, WILLIAM KEMPER ET UX$26,0000492/57 04/01/19900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1993
Living Area: 2,280
Replacement Cost: $353,284
Building Percent Good: 89
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$314,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,440 1,440
FUSFinished Upper Story 840 840
DCKDeck 348 0
GARGarage 576 0
OPROpen Porch 210 0
   3,414 2,280

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH5
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.71
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$124,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SPLPOOLIGPCINGROUND 'C'800.00 UNITS$10,1001
DWDRIVEWAY 20TY20TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$2,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$326,500$124,600$451,100
2025$326,500$124,600$451,100
2025$326,500$124,600$451,100
2024$310,900$89,600$400,500
2024$310,900$89,600$400,500
2024$310,900$89,600$400,500
2024$310,900$89,600$400,500
2023$310,900$89,600$400,500
2023$310,900$89,600$400,500
2023$310,900$89,600$400,500
2023$310,900$89,600$400,500
2023$310,900$89,600$400,500
2022$235,200$84,600$319,800
2022$235,200$84,600$319,800
2022$235,200$84,600$319,800
2022$235,200$84,600$319,800
2021$235,200$84,600$319,800
2021$235,200$84,600$319,800
2021$235,200$84,600$319,800
2021$235,200$84,600$319,800
2020$219,800$62,100$281,900
2020$219,800$62,100$281,900
2020$219,800$62,100$281,900
2020$219,800$62,100$281,900
2019$219,800$62,100$281,900
2019$219,800$62,100$281,900
2019$219,800$62,100$281,900
2019$219,800$62,100$281,900
2019$208,100$58,800$266,900
2018$208,100$58,800$266,900
2018$208,100$58,800$266,900
2018$208,100$58,800$266,900
2017$208,100$58,800$266,900
2017$208,100$58,800$266,900
2017$208,100$58,800$266,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$326,500$124,600$451,100
2025$326,500$124,600$451,100
2025$326,500$124,600$451,100
2024$310,900$89,600$400,500
2024$310,900$89,600$400,500
2024$310,900$89,600$400,500
2024$310,900$89,600$400,500
2023$310,900$89,600$400,500
2023$310,900$89,600$400,500
2023$310,900$89,600$400,500
2023$310,900$89,600$400,500
2023$310,900$89,600$400,500
2022$235,200$84,600$319,800
2022$235,200$84,600$319,800
2022$235,200$84,600$319,800
2022$235,200$84,600$319,800
2021$235,200$84,600$319,800
2021$235,200$84,600$319,800
2021$235,200$84,600$319,800
2021$235,200$84,600$319,800
2020$219,800$62,100$281,900
2020$219,800$62,100$281,900
2020$219,800$62,100$281,900
2020$219,800$62,100$281,900
2019$219,800$62,100$281,900
2019$219,800$62,100$281,900
2019$219,800$62,100$281,900
2019$219,800$62,100$281,900
2019$208,100$58,800$266,900
2018$208,100$58,800$266,900
2018$208,100$58,800$266,900
2018$208,100$58,800$266,900
2017$208,100$58,800$266,900
2017$208,100$58,800$266,900
2017$208,100$58,800$266,900

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 38/ G 1/ 1/ / Location : 17256 HUDSON MILL RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps