12010 HARDY LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
12010 HARDY LN
Parcel ID
62/ / 57/ /
Acct#
14463
Owner
FITCH, DONALD ET UX
Total Market Value
$71,100
Appraisal
$71,100
PID
12426
Building Count
1
Legal Description
MITCHELLS PF 4/813-814; PF 4/936
Magisterial Dist:
02
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
1.5000
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,100$70,000$71,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,100$70,000$71,100

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerFITCH, DONALD ET UX
Address2927 TATUMS SCHOOL RD

ORANGE, VA 22960-5083
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 7672/1
Sale Date08/27/2021
Validity Code02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
FITCH, DONALD ET UX $017672/10208/27/2021210007672
CAIN, CHRISTIE B $014922/10208/05/2020200004922
CEDAR MOUNTAIN STONE CORPORATION$999,65463815/10106/24/2020200003815
CURTIS, DORA D ET ALS$000/0 01/01/19000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
Living Area: 0
Replacement Cost: $0
Building Percent Good:
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$0
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleVacant w/ OB
Model
Grade
Stories
Occupancy
Exterior Wall 1
Exterior Wall 2
Roof Type
Roof Cover
Interior Wall 1
Interior Wall 2
Interior Floor 1 
Interior Floor 2
FBM Quality
Interior Floor 3
Interior Floor 1
Basement Area
Fin Basement Area
Heat Fuel
Gas Fireplace
Fireplace(s)
BSMT Garage #
Extra FPL Opening
Interior Wall 3
Flue/ IFPL
Stacked Fireplace(s)
Flue(s)
Gas Fireplace(s)
Inop Flue/FPL
Foundation
Basement
# Cars - Garage 2

Land Use
Use Code200V
DescriptionSFD - Suburban - Vac  
ZoningR1
NeighborhoodNBH9
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.5
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$70,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
BRNBARNTYTYPICAL528.00 UNITS$1,1001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,100$70,000$71,100
2025$1,100$70,000$71,100
2025$1,100$70,000$71,100
2024$1,100$60,000$61,100
2024$1,100$60,000$61,100
2024$1,100$60,000$61,100
2024$1,100$60,000$61,100
2023$1,100$60,000$61,100
2023$1,100$60,000$61,100
2023$1,100$60,000$61,100
2023$1,100$60,000$61,100
2023$1,100$60,000$61,100
2022$1,100$50,000$51,100
2022$1,100$50,000$51,100
2022$1,100$47,300$48,400
2022$1,100$47,300$48,400
2021$1,100$47,300$48,400
2021$1,100$47,300$48,400
2021$0$43,300$43,300
2021$0$43,300$43,300
2020$0$32,100$32,100
2020$0$32,100$32,100
2020$0$35,200$35,200
2020$0$35,200$35,200
2019$0$35,200$35,200
2019$0$35,200$35,200
2019$0$35,200$35,200
2019$0$35,200$35,200
2019$0$35,200$35,200
2018$0$35,200$35,200
2018$0$35,200$35,200
2018$0$35,200$35,200
2017$0$35,200$35,200
2017$0$35,200$35,200
2017$0$35,200$35,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,100$70,000$71,100
2025$1,100$70,000$71,100
2025$1,100$70,000$71,100
2024$1,100$60,000$61,100
2024$1,100$60,000$61,100
2024$1,100$60,000$61,100
2024$1,100$60,000$61,100
2023$1,100$60,000$61,100
2023$1,100$60,000$61,100
2023$1,100$60,000$61,100
2023$1,100$60,000$61,100
2023$1,100$60,000$61,100
2022$1,100$50,000$51,100
2022$1,100$50,000$51,100
2022$1,100$47,300$48,400
2022$1,100$47,300$48,400
2021$1,100$47,300$48,400
2021$1,100$47,300$48,400
2021$0$43,300$43,300
2021$0$43,300$43,300
2020$0$32,100$32,100
2020$0$32,100$32,100
2020$0$35,200$35,200
2020$0$35,200$35,200
2019$0$35,200$35,200
2019$0$35,200$35,200
2019$0$35,200$35,200
2019$0$35,200$35,200
2019$0$35,200$35,200
2018$0$35,200$35,200
2018$0$35,200$35,200
2018$0$35,200$35,200
2017$0$35,200$35,200
2017$0$35,200$35,200
2017$0$35,200$35,200

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 62/ / 57/ / Location : 12010 HARDY LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps