291 GLAZIER ST
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
291 GLAZIER ST
Parcel ID
40/ A 5/ 3/ C1 /
Acct#
14467
Owner
D & L PARTNERSHIP
Total Market Value
$257,600
Appraisal
$257,600
PID
12430
Building Count
2
Legal Description
LOT B 11125 SQ FT PLAT DB 363/397
Magisterial Dist:
07
Zoning
R2
Historic District
Acres
0.25
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$195,000$62,600$257,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$195,000$62,600$257,600

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses
AddressCity, State ZipType
295 GLAZIER ST CULPEPER, VA 22701Secondary

Owner of Record
OwnerD & L PARTNERSHIP
Address311 LAUREL ST
CULPEPER, VA 22701-4039
Sale Price$68,000
Parcels in sale0
Book & Page 363/395
Sale Date01/01/1987
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
D & L PARTNERSHIP$68,0000363/395 01/01/19870

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2000
Living Area: 672
Replacement Cost: $121,863
Building Percent Good: 80
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$97,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleDuplex
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1VINYL
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeBASEBOARD
AC Percent0
Bedroom(s)2
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)4
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 672 672
DCKDeck 52 0
   724 672
Building 2 : Section 1
Year Built: 2000
Living Area: 672
Replacement Cost: $121,863
Building Percent Good: 80
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$97,500
Building Attributes : Bldg 2 of 2
FieldDescription
StyleDuplex
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeBASEBOARD
AC Percent0
Bedroom(s)2
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)4
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementNONE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 672 672
DCKDeck 52 0
   724 672

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR2
Neighborhood0441
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.25
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$62,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$195,000$62,600$257,600
2025$195,000$62,600$257,600
2025$195,000$62,600$257,600
2024$195,200$47,600$242,800
2024$195,200$47,600$242,800
2024$195,200$47,600$242,800
2024$195,200$47,600$242,800
2023$195,200$47,600$242,800
2023$195,200$47,600$242,800
2023$195,200$47,600$242,800
2023$195,200$47,600$242,800
2023$195,200$47,600$242,800
2022$164,000$43,800$207,800
2022$164,000$43,800$207,800
2022$164,000$43,800$207,800
2022$164,000$43,800$207,800
2021$164,000$43,800$207,800
2021$164,000$43,800$207,800
2021$164,000$43,800$207,800
2021$164,000$43,800$207,800
2020$142,200$36,400$178,600
2020$142,200$36,400$178,600
2020$142,200$36,400$178,600
2020$142,200$36,400$178,600
2019$142,200$36,400$178,600
2019$142,200$36,400$178,600
2019$142,200$36,400$178,600
2019$142,200$36,400$178,600
2019$140,000$24,400$164,400
2018$140,000$24,400$164,400
2018$140,000$24,400$164,400
2018$140,000$24,400$164,400
2017$140,000$24,400$164,400
2017$140,000$24,400$164,400
2017$140,000$24,400$164,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$195,000$62,600$257,600
2025$195,000$62,600$257,600
2025$195,000$62,600$257,600
2024$195,200$47,600$242,800
2024$195,200$47,600$242,800
2024$195,200$47,600$242,800
2024$195,200$47,600$242,800
2023$195,200$47,600$242,800
2023$195,200$47,600$242,800
2023$195,200$47,600$242,800
2023$195,200$47,600$242,800
2023$195,200$47,600$242,800
2022$164,000$43,800$207,800
2022$164,000$43,800$207,800
2022$164,000$43,800$207,800
2022$164,000$43,800$207,800
2021$164,000$43,800$207,800
2021$164,000$43,800$207,800
2021$164,000$43,800$207,800
2021$164,000$43,800$207,800
2020$142,200$36,400$178,600
2020$142,200$36,400$178,600
2020$142,200$36,400$178,600
2020$142,200$36,400$178,600
2019$142,200$36,400$178,600
2019$142,200$36,400$178,600
2019$142,200$36,400$178,600
2019$142,200$36,400$178,600
2019$140,000$24,400$164,400
2018$140,000$24,400$164,400
2018$140,000$24,400$164,400
2018$140,000$24,400$164,400
2017$140,000$24,400$164,400
2017$140,000$24,400$164,400
2017$140,000$24,400$164,400

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 40/ A 5/ 3/ C1 / Location : 291 GLAZIER ST

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps