20114 CROOKED RUN RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
20114 CROOKED RUN RD
Parcel ID
48/ H 2/ 8/ /
Acct#
14471
Owner
MARTZ, LINDA
Total Market Value
$472,200
Appraisal
$472,200
PID
12433
Building Count
1
Legal Description
TRACT 8 PLAT DB 354/93
Magisterial Dist:
02
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
11.01
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$292,100$180,100$472,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$292,100$180,100$472,200

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerMARTZ, LINDA
Address20114 CROOKED RUN RD
CULPEPER, VA 22701-7413
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale2
Book & Page 0557/1
Sale Date02/13/2023
Validity Code06

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
MARTZ, LINDA $020557/10602/13/2023230000557
LEE, RONALD WILLIAM EXE $030154/10308/25/2021210000154
DELF, FREDERICK G$14,0000354/93 01/01/19860

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1988
Living Area: 1,967
Replacement Cost: $339,460
Building Percent Good: 86
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$291,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1CEDAR SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,967 1,967
DCKDeck 432 0
GARGarage 484 0
OPROpen Porch 15 0
   2,898 1,967

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH8
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)11.01
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$180,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDEQUPEQUIPMENT1.00 UNITS$2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$292,100$180,100$472,200
2025$292,100$180,100$472,200
2025$292,100$180,100$472,200
2024$277,500$140,100$417,600
2024$277,500$140,100$417,600
2024$277,500$140,100$417,600
2024$277,500$140,100$417,600
2023$277,500$140,100$417,600
2023$277,500$140,100$417,600
2023$277,500$140,100$417,600
2023$277,500$140,100$417,600
2023$277,500$140,100$417,600
2022$204,500$140,100$344,600
2022$204,500$140,100$344,600
2022$204,500$140,100$344,600
2022$204,500$140,100$344,600
2021$204,500$140,100$344,600
2021$204,500$140,100$344,600
2021$204,500$140,100$344,600
2021$204,500$140,100$344,600
2020$192,200$128,500$320,700
2020$192,200$128,500$320,700
2020$192,200$128,500$320,700
2020$192,200$128,500$320,700
2019$192,200$128,500$320,700
2019$192,200$128,500$320,700
2019$192,200$128,500$320,700
2019$192,200$128,500$320,700
2019$172,300$125,200$297,500
2018$172,300$125,200$297,500
2018$172,300$125,200$297,500
2018$172,300$125,200$297,500
2017$172,300$125,200$297,500
2017$172,300$125,200$297,500
2017$172,300$125,200$297,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$292,100$180,100$472,200
2025$292,100$180,100$472,200
2025$292,100$180,100$472,200
2024$277,500$140,100$417,600
2024$277,500$140,100$417,600
2024$277,500$140,100$417,600
2024$277,500$140,100$417,600
2023$277,500$140,100$417,600
2023$277,500$140,100$417,600
2023$277,500$140,100$417,600
2023$277,500$140,100$417,600
2023$277,500$140,100$417,600
2022$204,500$140,100$344,600
2022$204,500$140,100$344,600
2022$204,500$140,100$344,600
2022$204,500$140,100$344,600
2021$204,500$140,100$344,600
2021$204,500$140,100$344,600
2021$204,500$140,100$344,600
2021$204,500$140,100$344,600
2020$192,200$128,500$320,700
2020$192,200$128,500$320,700
2020$192,200$128,500$320,700
2020$192,200$128,500$320,700
2019$192,200$128,500$320,700
2019$192,200$128,500$320,700
2019$192,200$128,500$320,700
2019$192,200$128,500$320,700
2019$172,300$125,200$297,500
2018$172,300$125,200$297,500
2018$172,300$125,200$297,500
2018$172,300$125,200$297,500
2017$172,300$125,200$297,500
2017$172,300$125,200$297,500
2017$172,300$125,200$297,500

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 48/ H 2/ 8/ / Location : 20114 CROOKED RUN RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps