15693 WHITE TAIL LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
15693 WHITE TAIL LN
Parcel ID
21/ D 1/ 3/ /
Acct#
14472
Owner
ROBLES, JAIME H FLORES ET AL
Total Market Value
$522,600
Appraisal
$522,600
PID
12434
Building Count
1
Legal Description
ALANTHUS FARMS LOT 2 PLAT DB 367/713 SURVIVORSHIP
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
10
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$326,100$196,500$522,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$326,100$196,500$522,600

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerROBLES, JAIME H FLORES ET AL
Address15693 WHITE TAIL LN

CULPEPER, VA 22701-7168
Sale Price$353,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 0110/1
Sale Date01/06/2020
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
ROBLES, JAIME H FLORES ET AL $353,00010110/10101/06/2020200000110
POE, ALBERT OLLIE TR $013623/10206/29/2016160003623
POE, ALBERT O$150,0000545/389 12/21/19940
DEMAREST, HILDA M$000372/588 09/10/19870

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1989
Living Area: 1,512
Replacement Cost: $357,005
Building Percent Good: 86
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$307,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3TILE
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1512
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,512 1,512
BSMBasement 1,512 0
DCKDeck 492 0
   3,516 1,512

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH2
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)10
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$196,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR3GARAGEVLVINYL780.00 UNITS$14,2001
STBSTABLEFMFR & METAL960.00 UNITS$7001
PSHPOLE SHEDMTMETAL576.00 UNITS$3,5001
STBSTABLEFMFR & METAL960.00 UNITS$7001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$326,100$196,500$522,600
2025$326,100$196,500$522,600
2025$326,100$196,500$522,600
2024$310,900$168,000$478,900
2024$310,900$168,000$478,900
2024$310,900$168,000$478,900
2024$310,900$168,000$478,900
2023$310,900$168,000$478,900
2023$310,900$168,000$478,900
2023$310,900$168,000$478,900
2023$310,900$168,000$478,900
2023$310,900$168,000$478,900
2022$236,200$143,000$379,200
2022$236,200$143,000$379,200
2022$236,200$143,000$379,200
2022$236,200$143,000$379,200
2021$236,200$143,000$379,200
2021$236,200$143,000$379,200
2021$236,200$143,000$379,200
2021$236,200$143,000$379,200
2020$218,600$128,000$346,600
2020$218,600$128,000$346,600
2020$218,600$128,000$346,600
2020$218,600$128,000$346,600
2019$218,200$128,000$346,200
2019$218,200$128,000$346,200
2019$218,200$128,000$346,200
2019$218,200$128,000$346,200
2019$184,800$128,000$312,800
2018$184,800$128,000$312,800
2018$184,800$128,000$312,800
2018$184,800$128,000$312,800
2017$184,800$128,000$312,800
2017$184,800$128,000$312,800
2017$184,800$128,000$312,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$326,100$196,500$522,600
2025$326,100$196,500$522,600
2025$326,100$196,500$522,600
2024$310,900$168,000$478,900
2024$310,900$168,000$478,900
2024$310,900$168,000$478,900
2024$310,900$168,000$478,900
2023$310,900$168,000$478,900
2023$310,900$168,000$478,900
2023$310,900$168,000$478,900
2023$310,900$168,000$478,900
2023$310,900$168,000$478,900
2022$236,200$143,000$379,200
2022$236,200$143,000$379,200
2022$236,200$143,000$379,200
2022$236,200$143,000$379,200
2021$236,200$85,200$321,400
2021$236,200$85,200$321,400
2021$236,200$85,200$321,400
2021$236,200$85,200$321,400
2020$218,600$69,400$288,000
2020$218,600$69,400$288,000
2020$218,600$69,400$288,000
2020$218,600$128,000$346,600
2019$218,200$128,000$346,200
2019$218,200$128,000$346,200
2019$218,200$128,000$346,200
2019$218,200$128,000$346,200
2019$184,800$128,000$312,800
2018$184,800$128,000$312,800
2018$184,800$128,000$312,800
2018$184,800$128,000$312,800
2017$184,800$128,000$312,800
2017$184,800$128,000$312,800
2017$184,800$128,000$312,800

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 21/ D 1/ 3/ / Location : 15693 WHITE TAIL LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps