19199 HIDDEN LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
19199 HIDDEN LN
Parcel ID
8/ B 4/ 1/ /
Acct#
14475
Owner
CADDELL, TERRY G ET AL
Total Market Value
$423,800
Appraisal
$423,800
PID
12437
Building Count
1
Legal Description
JEFFERSON EST-SEC V-LOT31 LG PLAT BK 4/37
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
2.33
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$237,500$186,300$423,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$237,500$186,300$423,800

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerCADDELL, TERRY G ET AL
Address19199 HIDDEN LN

JEFFERSONTON, VA 22724-2026
Sale Price$385,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 7167/1
Sale Date08/11/2021
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
CADDELL, TERRY G ET AL $385,00017167/10108/11/2021210007167
HOLMES, GRANT A ET AL $299,90010715/10102/03/2020200000715
ARV HOLDINGS LLC $188,50013031/10106/19/2019190003031
PINKARD, PATRICK G ET UX$013797/0 06/24/20093797
PINKARD, DEBRA J$01522/0 01/30/2009522
WINES, ROY R$199,00017143/0 07/09/20047143
PINKARD, DEBRA J$102,99914677/0 06/10/20024677
WINES, ROY R$110,0001611/320 06/10/19970
SECRETARY OF VETERANS AFFAIRS$01595/315 11/18/19960
DERBYSHIRE, JAMES W ET UX$92,5000365/84 01/01/19870

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1987
Living Area: 1,752
Replacement Cost: $312,051
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$237,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1.83
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2WOOD FLOORING
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementNONE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 960 960
FUSFinished Upper Story 792 792
DCKDeck 96 0
   1,848 1,752

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH2
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.33
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$186,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDFRFRAME1.00 UNITS$3001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$237,500$186,300$423,800
2025$237,500$186,300$423,800
2025$237,500$186,300$423,800
2024$239,200$163,800$403,000
2024$239,200$163,800$403,000
2024$239,200$163,800$403,000
2024$239,200$163,800$403,000
2023$239,200$163,800$403,000
2023$239,200$163,800$403,000
2023$239,200$163,800$403,000
2023$239,200$163,800$403,000
2023$239,200$163,800$403,000
2022$167,800$126,300$294,100
2022$167,800$126,300$294,100
2022$167,800$126,300$294,100
2022$167,800$126,300$294,100
2021$167,800$126,300$294,100
2021$167,800$126,300$294,100
2021$167,800$126,300$294,100
2021$167,800$126,300$294,100
2020$186,200$103,800$290,000
2020$186,200$103,800$290,000
2020$186,200$103,800$290,000
2020$168,600$103,800$272,400
2019$168,600$103,800$272,400
2019$168,600$103,800$272,400
2019$168,600$103,800$272,400
2019$168,600$103,800$272,400
2019$155,400$103,800$259,200
2018$155,400$103,800$259,200
2018$155,400$103,800$259,200
2018$155,400$103,800$259,200
2017$155,400$103,800$259,200
2017$155,400$103,800$259,200
2017$155,400$103,800$259,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$237,500$186,300$423,800
2025$237,500$186,300$423,800
2025$237,500$186,300$423,800
2024$239,200$163,800$403,000
2024$239,200$163,800$403,000
2024$239,200$163,800$403,000
2024$239,200$163,800$403,000
2023$239,200$163,800$403,000
2023$239,200$163,800$403,000
2023$239,200$163,800$403,000
2023$239,200$163,800$403,000
2023$239,200$163,800$403,000
2022$167,800$126,300$294,100
2022$167,800$126,300$294,100
2022$167,800$126,300$294,100
2022$167,800$126,300$294,100
2021$167,800$126,300$294,100
2021$167,800$126,300$294,100
2021$167,800$126,300$294,100
2021$167,800$126,300$294,100
2020$186,200$103,800$290,000
2020$186,200$103,800$290,000
2020$186,200$103,800$290,000
2020$168,600$103,800$272,400
2019$168,600$103,800$272,400
2019$168,600$103,800$272,400
2019$168,600$103,800$272,400
2019$168,600$103,800$272,400
2019$155,400$103,800$259,200
2018$155,400$103,800$259,200
2018$155,400$103,800$259,200
2018$155,400$103,800$259,200
2017$155,400$103,800$259,200
2017$155,400$103,800$259,200
2017$155,400$103,800$259,200

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 8/ B 4/ 1/ / Location : 19199 HIDDEN LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps