15735 WHITE TAIL LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
15735 WHITE TAIL LN
Parcel ID
21/ D 1/ 4/ /
Acct#
14476
Owner
KEDDIE, REGIS L III ET UX
Total Market Value
$864,400
Appraisal
$864,400
PID
12438
Building Count
1
Legal Description
ALANTHUS FARMS LOT 3 PLAT 367/714
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
13.22
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$504,100$360,300$864,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$504,100$360,300$864,400

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerKEDDIE, REGIS L III ET UX
Address15735 WHITE TAIL LN
CULPEPER, VA 22701-7116
Sale Price$590,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 5698/1
Sale Date10/19/2017
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
KEDDIE, REGIS L III ET UX $590,00015698/10110/19/2017170005698
BECKER, ELIZABETH M$010008/10403/03/2016160000008
LINDSAY, COTTON M ET UX$600,000412060/ 0105/09/2014140002060
MOORE, EDWARD R III ET UX$46,0001559/46 07/28/19950
TRUMBLE, LOUISE ET AL$35,5000504/142 07/02/19930
DIMOND, PATRICIA A$30,00000372/553 09/01/19870

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1995
Living Area: 3,498
Replacement Cost: $619,178
Building Percent Good: 80
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$495,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeB
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeHIP
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)10
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAbove Average
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1596
Fin Basement Area1197
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationROCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,884 1,884
FFLFirst Floor 1,596 1,596
OVROverhang 18 18
BSMBasement 1,596 0
OPROpen Porch 568 0
   5,662 3,498

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
Neighborhood0331
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)13.22
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$360,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
BRNBARNFRFRAME1200.00 UNITS$2,4001
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE240.00 UNITS$1,0001
BBCBASKETBALL COURTTYTYPICAL2800.00 UNITS$5,4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$504,100$360,300$864,400
2025$504,100$360,300$864,400
2025$504,100$360,300$864,400
2024$528,000$308,900$836,900
2024$528,000$308,900$836,900
2024$528,000$308,900$836,900
2024$528,000$308,900$836,900
2023$528,000$308,900$836,900
2023$528,000$308,900$836,900
2023$528,000$308,900$836,900
2023$528,000$308,900$836,900
2023$528,000$308,900$836,900
2022$404,700$263,900$668,600
2022$404,700$263,900$668,600
2022$404,700$263,900$668,600
2022$404,700$263,900$668,600
2021$404,700$263,900$668,600
2021$404,700$263,900$668,600
2021$404,700$263,900$668,600
2021$404,700$263,900$668,600
2020$344,000$245,100$589,100
2020$344,000$245,100$589,100
2020$344,000$245,100$589,100
2020$344,000$245,100$589,100
2019$344,000$245,100$589,100
2019$344,000$245,100$589,100
2019$344,000$245,100$589,100
2019$344,000$245,100$589,100
2019$344,000$245,100$589,100
2018$326,600$234,400$561,000
2018$326,600$234,400$561,000
2018$326,600$234,400$561,000
2017$326,600$234,400$561,000
2017$313,700$234,400$548,100
2017$313,700$234,400$548,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$504,100$360,300$864,400
2025$504,100$360,300$864,400
2025$504,100$360,300$864,400
2024$528,000$308,900$836,900
2024$528,000$308,900$836,900
2024$528,000$308,900$836,900
2024$528,000$308,900$836,900
2023$528,000$308,900$836,900
2023$528,000$308,900$836,900
2023$528,000$308,900$836,900
2023$528,000$308,900$836,900
2023$528,000$308,900$836,900
2022$404,700$263,900$668,600
2022$404,700$263,900$668,600
2022$404,700$263,900$668,600
2022$404,700$263,900$668,600
2021$404,700$263,900$668,600
2021$404,700$263,900$668,600
2021$404,700$263,900$668,600
2021$404,700$263,900$668,600
2020$344,000$245,100$589,100
2020$344,000$245,100$589,100
2020$344,000$245,100$589,100
2020$344,000$245,100$589,100
2019$344,000$245,100$589,100
2019$344,000$245,100$589,100
2019$344,000$245,100$589,100
2019$344,000$245,100$589,100
2019$344,000$245,100$589,100
2018$326,600$234,400$561,000
2018$326,600$234,400$561,000
2018$326,600$234,400$561,000
2017$326,600$234,400$561,000
2017$313,700$234,400$548,100
2017$313,700$234,400$548,100

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 21/ D 1/ 4/ / Location : 15735 WHITE TAIL LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps