1122 LEE ST
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1122 LEE ST
Parcel ID
41/ B 14/ 48/ /
Acct#
1328
Owner
MAGNOLIA TEAM LLC
Total Market Value
$276,200
Appraisal
$276,200
PID
1244
Building Count
1
Legal Description
GRANDVIEW SUB LOT 48
Magisterial Dist:
08
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.3
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$181,200$95,000$276,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$181,200$95,000$276,200

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerMAGNOLIA TEAM LLC
Address727 FIRST ST
CULPEPER, VA 22701-2042
Sale Price$270,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 2073/1
Sale Date05/09/2025
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
MAGNOLIA TEAM LLC $270,00012073/10105/09/2025250002073
ARMSTRONG KEARNEY PROPERTIES LLC$100,00011372/ 0103/31/2014140001372
BUCHANAN, JANE L$0153/0 03/10/200853
BUCHANAN, HOWARD F$00144/383 09/28/19560

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1957
Living Area: 1,248
Replacement Cost: $270,483
Building Percent Good: 67
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$181,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1ALUMINUM SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1024
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
Basement3/4 BSMT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,248 1,248
BSMBasement 1,024 0
DCKDeck 100 0
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 36 0
   2,408 1,248

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0139
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.3
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$95,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$181,200$95,000$276,200
2025$181,200$95,000$276,200
2025$181,200$95,000$276,200
2024$175,700$61,900$237,600
2024$175,700$61,900$237,600
2024$175,700$61,900$237,600
2024$175,700$61,900$237,600
2023$175,700$61,900$237,600
2023$175,700$61,900$237,600
2023$175,700$61,900$237,600
2023$175,700$61,900$237,600
2023$175,700$61,900$237,600
2022$123,600$52,500$176,100
2022$123,600$52,500$176,100
2022$123,600$52,500$176,100
2022$123,600$52,500$176,100
2021$123,600$52,500$176,100
2021$123,600$52,500$176,100
2021$123,600$52,500$176,100
2021$123,600$52,500$176,100
2020$114,800$43,900$158,700
2020$114,800$43,900$158,700
2020$114,800$43,900$158,700
2020$114,800$43,900$158,700
2019$114,800$43,900$158,700
2019$114,800$43,900$158,700
2019$114,800$43,900$158,700
2019$114,800$43,900$158,700
2019$98,200$43,900$142,100
2018$98,200$43,900$142,100
2018$98,200$43,900$142,100
2018$98,200$43,900$142,100
2017$98,200$43,900$142,100
2017$98,200$43,900$142,100
2017$98,200$43,900$142,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$181,200$95,000$276,200
2025$181,200$95,000$276,200
2025$181,200$95,000$276,200
2024$175,700$61,900$237,600
2024$175,700$61,900$237,600
2024$175,700$61,900$237,600
2024$175,700$61,900$237,600
2023$175,700$61,900$237,600
2023$175,700$61,900$237,600
2023$175,700$61,900$237,600
2023$175,700$61,900$237,600
2023$175,700$61,900$237,600
2022$123,600$52,500$176,100
2022$123,600$52,500$176,100
2022$123,600$52,500$176,100
2022$123,600$52,500$176,100
2021$123,600$52,500$176,100
2021$123,600$52,500$176,100
2021$123,600$52,500$176,100
2021$123,600$52,500$176,100
2020$114,800$43,900$158,700
2020$114,800$43,900$158,700
2020$114,800$43,900$158,700
2020$114,800$43,900$158,700
2019$114,800$43,900$158,700
2019$114,800$43,900$158,700
2019$114,800$43,900$158,700
2019$114,800$43,900$158,700
2019$98,200$43,900$142,100
2018$98,200$43,900$142,100
2018$98,200$43,900$142,100
2018$98,200$43,900$142,100
2017$98,200$43,900$142,100
2017$98,200$43,900$142,100
2017$98,200$43,900$142,100

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 41/ B 14/ 48/ / Location : 1122 LEE ST

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps