16144 BRADFORD RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
16144 BRADFORD RD
Parcel ID
41/ / 129/ C /
Acct#
14478
Owner
DIXON, RODNEY L &
Assessed Value
$465,200
Appraisal
$543,400
PID
12440
Building Count
1
Legal Description
TRACT C LG PLAT BK 4/123
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
11.02
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$348,200$195,200$543,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotalLand Use ValueLand Use & Impro
2025$348,200$195,200$543,400$117,000$465,200

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerDIXON, RODNEY L &
DIXON, AMY M
Address16144 BRADFORD RD
CULPEPER, VA 22701-4234
Sale Price$30,000
Parcels in sale0
Book & Page 0376/336
Sale Date11/01/1987
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
DIXON, RODNEY L &$30,00000376/336 11/01/19870

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1990
Living Area: 2,652
Replacement Cost: $401,175
Building Percent Good: 86
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$345,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1362
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,362 1,362
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,290 1,290
BSMBasement 1,362 0
DCKDeck 216 0
OPROpen Porch 132 0
PTOPatio 75 0
   4,437 2,652

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH7
Alt Land ApprYes
CategoryLand Use
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)11.02
Frontage
Depth
Land$195,200
Clean & Green Value$117,000
Clean & Green Acres10.02

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
BLDBUILDINGMTMETAL1200.00 UNITS$2,4001
SHDSHEDFRFRAME1.00 UNITS$8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$348,200$195,200$543,400
2025$348,200$195,200$543,400
2025$348,200$195,200$543,400
2024$331,900$155,100$487,000
2024$331,900$155,100$487,000
2024$331,900$155,100$487,000
2024$331,900$155,100$487,000
2023$331,900$155,100$487,000
2023$331,900$155,100$487,000
2023$331,900$155,100$487,000
2023$331,900$155,100$487,000
2023$331,900$155,100$487,000
2022$250,600$145,100$395,700
2022$250,600$145,100$395,700
2022$250,600$145,100$395,700
2022$250,600$145,100$395,700
2021$250,600$145,100$395,700
2021$250,600$145,100$395,700
2021$250,600$145,100$395,700
2021$250,600$145,100$395,700
2020$231,900$135,100$367,000
2020$231,900$135,100$367,000
2020$231,900$135,100$367,000
2020$231,900$135,100$367,000
2019$231,900$135,100$367,000
2019$231,900$135,100$367,000
2019$231,900$135,100$367,000
2019$231,900$135,100$367,000
2019$219,400$135,100$354,500
2018$219,400$135,100$354,500
2018$219,400$135,100$354,500
2018$219,400$135,100$354,500
2017$219,400$135,100$354,500
2017$219,400$135,100$354,500
2017$219,400$135,100$354,500

Assessment
2025$348,200$195,200$543,400$117,000$465,200
2025$348,200$195,200$543,400$117,000$465,200
2025$348,200$195,200$543,400$117,000$465,200
2024$331,900$155,100$487,000$93,200$425,100
2024$331,900$155,100$487,000$93,200$425,100
2024$331,900$155,100$487,000$93,200$425,100
2024$331,900$155,100$487,000$93,200$425,100
2023$331,900$155,100$487,000$93,200$425,100
2023$331,900$155,100$487,000$93,200$425,100
2023$331,900$155,100$487,000$93,200$425,100
2023$331,900$155,100$487,000$93,200$425,100
2023$331,900$155,100$487,000$93,200$425,100
2022$250,600$145,100$395,700$82,000$332,600
2022$250,600$145,100$395,700$82,000$332,600
2022$250,600$145,100$395,700$82,000$332,600
2022$250,600$145,100$395,700$82,000$332,600
2021$250,600$145,100$395,700$82,000$332,600
2021$250,600$145,100$395,700$82,000$332,600
2021$250,600$145,100$395,700$82,000$332,600
2021$250,600$145,100$395,700$82,000$332,600
2020$231,900$135,100$367,000$71,000$302,900
2020$231,900$135,100$367,000$71,000$302,900
2020$231,900$135,100$367,000$71,000$302,900
2020$231,900$135,100$367,000$135,100$367,000
2019$231,900$135,100$367,000$135,100$367,000
2019$231,900$135,100$367,000$135,100$367,000
2019$231,900$135,100$367,000$135,100$367,000
2019$231,900$135,100$367,000$135,100$367,000
2019$219,400$135,100$354,500$135,100$354,500
2018$219,400$135,100$354,500$135,100$354,500
2018$219,400$135,100$354,500$135,100$354,500
2018$219,400$135,100$354,500$135,100$354,500
2017$219,400$135,100$354,500$135,100$354,500
2017$219,400$135,100$354,500$135,100$354,500
2017$219,400$135,100$354,500$135,100$354,500

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 41/ / 129/ C / Location : 16144 BRADFORD RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps