476 LAFAYETTE DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
476 LAFAYETTE DR
Parcel ID
40/ N 2/ 16/ /
Acct#
14480
Owner
GORDON, JULIA A
Total Market Value
$231,200
Appraisal
$231,200
PID
12442
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LAFAYETTE RIDGE PHASE II LOT 16 3171 SQ FT
Magisterial Dist:
06
Zoning
R2
Historic District
Acres
0.07
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$162,200$69,000$231,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$162,200$69,000$231,200

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerGORDON, JULIA A
Address476 LAFAYETTE DR
CULPEPER, VA 22701-3962
Sale Price$84,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 5944/0
Sale Date11/30/2011
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
GORDON, JULIA A$84,00015944/0 11/30/20115944
GREENE, JAMES L$96,00015444/0 09/11/20095444
HOLMES, LYLE HENRY III$185,000111631/0 09/20/200511631
HERRERA, ELIZABETH K ET VIR$89,50017540/0 11/16/20017540
BEDDINGFIELD, SANDRA MCGUIRE$72,0001614/335 07/16/19970
MYERS, PATSY J$77,4000446/282 11/01/19900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1986
Living Area: 1,160
Replacement Cost: $188,588
Building Percent Good: 86
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$162,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleTownhouse
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2LAMINATE
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening 
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL 
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 560 560
FUSFinished Upper Story 560 560
OVROverhang 40 40
PTOPatio 80 0
UUTUnfinished Utility Area 80 0
   1,320 1,160

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100H
DescriptionSFD - Urban Townhouse  
ZoningR2
Neighborhood0191
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.07
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$69,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$162,200$69,000$231,200
2025$162,200$69,000$231,200
2025$162,200$69,000$231,200
2024$155,300$55,400$210,700
2024$155,300$55,400$210,700
2024$155,300$55,400$210,700
2024$155,300$55,400$210,700
2023$155,300$55,400$210,700
2023$155,300$55,400$210,700
2023$155,300$55,400$210,700
2023$155,300$55,400$210,700
2023$155,300$55,400$210,700
2022$125,900$35,400$161,300
2022$125,900$35,400$161,300
2022$125,900$35,400$161,300
2022$125,900$35,400$161,300
2021$125,900$35,400$161,300
2021$125,900$35,400$161,300
2021$125,900$35,400$161,300
2021$125,900$35,400$161,300
2020$109,900$28,800$138,700
2020$109,900$28,800$138,700
2020$109,900$28,800$138,700
2020$109,900$28,800$138,700
2019$109,900$28,800$138,700
2019$109,900$28,800$138,700
2019$109,900$28,800$138,700
2019$109,900$28,800$138,700
2019$75,200$21,200$96,400
2018$75,200$21,200$96,400
2018$75,200$21,200$96,400
2018$75,200$21,200$96,400
2017$75,200$21,200$96,400
2017$75,200$21,200$96,400
2017$75,200$21,200$96,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$162,200$69,000$231,200
2025$162,200$69,000$231,200
2025$162,200$69,000$231,200
2024$155,300$55,400$210,700
2024$155,300$55,400$210,700
2024$155,300$55,400$210,700
2024$155,300$55,400$210,700
2023$155,300$55,400$210,700
2023$155,300$55,400$210,700
2023$155,300$55,400$210,700
2023$155,300$55,400$210,700
2023$155,300$55,400$210,700
2022$125,900$35,400$161,300
2022$125,900$35,400$161,300
2022$125,900$35,400$161,300
2022$125,900$35,400$161,300
2021$125,900$35,400$161,300
2021$125,900$35,400$161,300
2021$125,900$35,400$161,300
2021$125,900$35,400$161,300
2020$109,900$28,800$138,700
2020$109,900$28,800$138,700
2020$109,900$28,800$138,700
2020$109,900$28,800$138,700
2019$109,900$28,800$138,700
2019$109,900$28,800$138,700
2019$109,900$28,800$138,700
2019$109,900$28,800$138,700
2019$75,200$21,200$96,400
2018$75,200$21,200$96,400
2018$75,200$21,200$96,400
2018$75,200$21,200$96,400
2017$75,200$21,200$96,400
2017$75,200$21,200$96,400
2017$75,200$21,200$96,400

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 40/ N 2/ 16/ / Location : 476 LAFAYETTE DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps