18691 SPRINGS RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
18691 SPRINGS RD
Parcel ID
8/ C 1/ 2/ /
Acct#
14482
Owner
ROGERS, TIMOTHY ET UX
Total Market Value
$522,900
Appraisal
$522,900
PID
12444
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LOT 2 LG PLAT BK 4/83
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
3.88
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$350,900$172,000$522,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$350,900$172,000$522,900

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerROGERS, TIMOTHY ET UX
Address18691 SPRINGS RD

JEFFERSONTON, VA 22724-1938
Sale Price$550,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 3897/1
Sale Date08/25/2025
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
ROGERS, TIMOTHY ET UX $550,00013897/10108/25/2025250003897
ALBEE, ANDREW R $385,00016837/10110/05/2020200006837
VARNER, BASIL$010095/10304/16/2019190000095
MILNE, BRENDA V$187,0001833/0 02/16/2001833
BANKERS TRUST COMPANY OF CALIFORNIA$016189/0 11/22/20006189
YOUNG, WILLIAM W ET UX$157,0000536/551 08/22/19940
OTTERBACHER, JOAN L$00438/269 06/01/19900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1988
Living Area: 1,630
Replacement Cost: $397,062
Building Percent Good: 88
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$349,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleSplit-Foyer
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2BRICK
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1352
Fin Basement Area954
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #2.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,552 1,552
OVROverhang 78 78
BSMBasement 1,352 0
STGStorage 200 0
   3,182 1,630

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
NeighborhoodNBH2
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)3.88
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$172,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 10TY10TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$1,0001
BRNBARNRIRUN IN432.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$343,300$172,000$515,300
2025$343,300$172,000$515,300
2025$343,300$172,000$515,300
2024$327,800$153,300$481,100
2024$327,800$153,300$481,100
2024$327,800$153,300$481,100
2024$327,800$153,300$481,100
2023$327,800$153,300$481,100
2023$327,800$153,300$481,100
2023$327,800$153,300$481,100
2023$327,800$153,300$481,100
2023$327,800$153,300$481,100
2022$258,400$122,000$380,400
2022$258,400$122,000$380,400
2022$261,500$122,000$383,500
2022$261,500$122,000$383,500
2021$261,500$122,000$383,500
2021$261,500$122,000$383,500
2021$261,500$122,000$383,500
2021$261,500$122,000$383,500
2020$232,100$117,000$349,100
2020$238,400$117,000$355,400
2020$238,400$117,000$355,400
2020$238,400$117,000$355,400
2019$238,400$117,000$355,400
2019$238,400$117,000$355,400
2019$238,400$117,000$355,400
2019$238,400$117,000$355,400
2019$216,900$117,000$333,900
2018$216,900$117,000$333,900
2018$216,900$117,000$333,900
2018$216,900$117,000$333,900
2017$216,900$117,000$333,900
2017$216,900$117,000$333,900
2017$216,900$117,000$333,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$343,300$172,000$515,300
2025$343,300$172,000$515,300
2025$343,300$172,000$515,300
2024$327,800$153,300$481,100
2024$327,800$153,300$481,100
2024$327,800$153,300$481,100
2024$327,800$153,300$481,100
2023$327,800$153,300$481,100
2023$327,800$153,300$481,100
2023$327,800$153,300$481,100
2023$327,800$153,300$481,100
2023$327,800$153,300$481,100
2022$258,400$122,000$380,400
2022$258,400$122,000$380,400
2022$261,500$122,000$383,500
2022$261,500$122,000$383,500
2021$261,500$122,000$383,500
2021$261,500$122,000$383,500
2021$261,500$122,000$383,500
2021$261,500$122,000$383,500
2020$232,100$117,000$349,100
2020$238,400$117,000$355,400
2020$238,400$117,000$355,400
2020$238,400$117,000$355,400
2019$238,400$117,000$355,400
2019$238,400$117,000$355,400
2019$238,400$117,000$355,400
2019$238,400$117,000$355,400
2019$216,900$117,000$333,900
2018$216,900$117,000$333,900
2018$216,900$117,000$333,900
2018$216,900$117,000$333,900
2017$216,900$117,000$333,900
2017$216,900$117,000$333,900
2017$216,900$117,000$333,900

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 8/ C 1/ 2/ / Location : 18691 SPRINGS RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps