20133 CROOKED RUN RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
20133 CROOKED RUN RD
Parcel ID
48/ H 2/ 3/ /
Acct#
14483
Owner
HATCHER, CHARLES L ET UX
Total Market Value
$925,700
Appraisal
$925,700
PID
12445
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LOT 3 PLAT CAB 1/41
Magisterial Dist:
02
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
12.39
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$733,900$191,800$925,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$733,900$191,800$925,700

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerHATCHER, CHARLES L ET UX
Address20133 CROOKED RUN RD
CULPEPER, VA 22701-7484
Sale Price$175,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 6/0
Sale Date01/03/2005
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
HATCHER, CHARLES L ET UX$175,00016/0 01/03/20056
KNEPP, TERRY L$33,0000570/0 12/27/19950
JETER, KENT L ET UX$27,5000385/231 01/01/19880

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2005
Living Area: 5,492
Replacement Cost: $797,678
Building Percent Good: 92
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$733,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeB -
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1CEDAR SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1HARDWOOD
Interior Floor 2TILE
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area2325
Fin Basement Area1494
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #2.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 3,745 3,745
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,747 1,747
BSMBasement 2,325 0
DCKDeck 853 0
   8,670 5,492

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH8
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)12.39
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$191,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$733,900$191,800$925,700
2025$733,900$191,800$925,700
2025$733,900$191,800$925,700
2024$719,800$149,700$869,500
2024$719,800$149,700$869,500
2024$719,800$149,700$869,500
2024$719,800$149,700$869,500
2023$719,800$149,700$869,500
2023$719,800$149,700$869,500
2023$719,800$149,700$869,500
2023$719,800$149,700$869,500
2023$719,800$149,700$869,500
2022$547,400$149,700$697,100
2022$547,400$149,700$697,100
2022$547,400$149,700$697,100
2022$547,400$149,700$697,100
2021$547,400$149,700$697,100
2021$547,400$149,700$697,100
2021$547,400$149,700$697,100
2021$547,400$149,700$697,100
2020$505,800$138,100$643,900
2020$505,800$138,100$643,900
2020$505,800$138,100$643,900
2020$505,800$138,100$643,900
2019$505,800$138,100$643,900
2019$505,800$138,100$643,900
2019$505,800$138,100$643,900
2019$505,800$138,100$643,900
2019$479,300$134,800$614,100
2018$479,300$134,800$614,100
2018$479,300$134,800$614,100
2018$479,300$134,800$614,100
2017$479,300$134,800$614,100
2017$479,300$134,800$614,100
2017$479,300$134,800$614,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$733,900$191,800$925,700
2025$733,900$191,800$925,700
2025$733,900$191,800$925,700
2024$719,800$149,700$869,500
2024$719,800$149,700$869,500
2024$719,800$149,700$869,500
2024$719,800$149,700$869,500
2023$719,800$149,700$869,500
2023$719,800$149,700$869,500
2023$719,800$149,700$869,500
2023$719,800$149,700$869,500
2023$719,800$149,700$869,500
2022$547,400$149,700$697,100
2022$547,400$149,700$697,100
2022$547,400$149,700$697,100
2022$547,400$149,700$697,100
2021$547,400$149,700$697,100
2021$547,400$149,700$697,100
2021$547,400$149,700$697,100
2021$547,400$149,700$697,100
2020$505,800$138,100$643,900
2020$505,800$138,100$643,900
2020$505,800$138,100$643,900
2020$505,800$138,100$643,900
2019$505,800$138,100$643,900
2019$505,800$138,100$643,900
2019$505,800$138,100$643,900
2019$505,800$138,100$643,900
2019$479,300$134,800$614,100
2018$479,300$134,800$614,100
2018$479,300$134,800$614,100
2018$479,300$134,800$614,100
2017$479,300$134,800$614,100
2017$479,300$134,800$614,100
2017$479,300$134,800$614,100

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 48/ H 2/ 3/ / Location : 20133 CROOKED RUN RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps