14455 BUSHONG LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
14455 BUSHONG LN
Parcel ID
40/ B 2/ 13/ /
Acct#
14485
Owner
JENKINS, WAYNE E
Total Market Value
$362,000
Appraisal
$362,000
PID
12447
Building Count
1
Legal Description
BUSHONG-LOT 3-20,000 SQ' PLAT DB 347/577
Magisterial Dist:
01
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.45
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$256,400$105,600$362,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$256,400$105,600$362,000

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerJENKINS, WAYNE E
Address14455 BUSHONG LN
CULPEPER, VA 22701-5800
Sale Price$131,500
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 1025/0
Sale Date02/24/2009
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
JENKINS, WAYNE E$131,50011025/0 02/24/20091025
ARTIS, ADRIAN ET UX$290,00016481/0 06/02/20056481
AVELLANEDA, BENJAMIN$133,90017097/0 09/03/20027097
COLUMBIA NATIONAL INC$016463/0 10/05/20016463
STANTON, DAVID M ET UX$112,0001656/85 09/01/19980
VINCENT, RONALD E ET UX$107,0000478/801 07/01/19920

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1989
Living Area: 1,269
Replacement Cost: $297,284
Building Percent Good: 86
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$255,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleSplit-Foyer
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2BRICK
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1232
Fin Basement Area1144
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementPERCENTAGE BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,232 1,232
OVROverhang 37 37
BSMBasement 1,232 0
DCKDeck 24 0
   2,525 1,269

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
NeighborhoodNBH4
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.45
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$105,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PATPATIOBRBRICK224.00 UNITS$7001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$256,400$105,600$362,000
2025$256,400$105,600$362,000
2025$256,400$105,600$362,000
2024$244,800$72,100$316,900
2024$244,800$72,100$316,900
2024$244,800$72,100$316,900
2024$244,800$72,100$316,900
2023$244,800$72,100$316,900
2023$244,800$72,100$316,900
2023$244,800$72,100$316,900
2023$244,800$72,100$316,900
2023$244,800$72,100$316,900
2022$195,000$57,800$252,800
2022$195,000$57,800$252,800
2022$195,000$57,800$252,800
2022$195,000$57,800$252,800
2021$195,000$57,800$252,800
2021$195,000$57,800$252,800
2021$195,000$57,800$252,800
2021$195,000$57,800$252,800
2020$172,500$53,600$226,100
2020$172,500$53,600$226,100
2020$172,500$53,600$226,100
2020$172,500$53,600$226,100
2019$172,500$53,600$226,100
2019$172,500$53,600$226,100
2019$172,500$53,600$226,100
2019$172,500$53,600$226,100
2019$156,600$41,700$198,300
2018$156,600$41,700$198,300
2018$156,600$41,700$198,300
2018$156,600$41,700$198,300
2017$156,600$41,700$198,300
2017$156,600$41,700$198,300
2017$156,600$41,700$198,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$256,400$105,600$362,000
2025$256,400$105,600$362,000
2025$256,400$105,600$362,000
2024$244,800$72,100$316,900
2024$244,800$72,100$316,900
2024$244,800$72,100$316,900
2024$244,800$72,100$316,900
2023$244,800$72,100$316,900
2023$244,800$72,100$316,900
2023$244,800$72,100$316,900
2023$244,800$72,100$316,900
2023$244,800$72,100$316,900
2022$195,000$57,800$252,800
2022$195,000$57,800$252,800
2022$195,000$57,800$252,800
2022$195,000$57,800$252,800
2021$195,000$57,800$252,800
2021$195,000$57,800$252,800
2021$195,000$57,800$252,800
2021$195,000$57,800$252,800
2020$172,500$53,600$226,100
2020$172,500$53,600$226,100
2020$172,500$53,600$226,100
2020$172,500$53,600$226,100
2019$172,500$53,600$226,100
2019$172,500$53,600$226,100
2019$172,500$53,600$226,100
2019$172,500$53,600$226,100
2019$156,600$41,700$198,300
2018$156,600$41,700$198,300
2018$156,600$41,700$198,300
2018$156,600$41,700$198,300
2017$156,600$41,700$198,300
2017$156,600$41,700$198,300
2017$156,600$41,700$198,300

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 40/ B 2/ 13/ / Location : 14455 BUSHONG LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps