16410 BRUCE MOUNTAIN DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
16410 BRUCE MOUNTAIN DR
Parcel ID
37/ D 1/ 2/ /
Acct#
14486
Owner
COMER, SHAWN ET UX
Total Market Value
$317,800
Appraisal
$317,800
PID
12448
Building Count
1
Legal Description
BRUCE MT MANOR-LOT 2 LG PLAT BK 4/68
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
1.18
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$206,300$111,500$317,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$206,300$111,500$317,800

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerCOMER, SHAWN ET UX
Address16410 BRUCE MTN DR
REVA, VA 22735
Sale Price$202,500
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 7777/0
Sale Date07/26/2004
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
COMER, SHAWN ET UX$202,50017777/0 07/26/20047777
EAKIN, ROGER ET UX$70,6500370/716 01/01/19870

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1987
Living Area: 1,011
Replacement Cost: $239,823
Building Percent Good: 86
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$206,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleSplit-Foyer
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2BRICK
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area960
Fin Basement Area480
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 960 960
OVROverhang 51 51
BSMBasement 960 0
DCKDeck 144 0
STGStorage 144 0
   2,259 1,011

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH5
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.18
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$111,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDFRFRAME1.00 UNITS$1001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$206,300$111,500$317,800
2025$206,300$111,500$317,800
2025$206,300$111,500$317,800
2024$196,000$76,500$272,500
2024$196,000$76,500$272,500
2024$196,000$76,500$272,500
2024$196,000$76,500$272,500
2023$196,000$76,500$272,500
2023$196,000$76,500$272,500
2023$196,000$76,500$272,500
2023$196,000$76,500$272,500
2023$196,000$76,500$272,500
2022$154,200$71,500$225,700
2022$154,200$71,500$225,700
2022$154,200$71,500$225,700
2022$154,200$71,500$225,700
2021$154,200$71,500$225,700
2021$154,200$71,500$225,700
2021$154,200$71,500$225,700
2021$154,200$71,500$225,700
2020$134,400$59,900$194,300
2020$134,400$59,900$194,300
2020$134,400$59,900$194,300
2020$134,400$59,900$194,300
2019$134,400$59,900$194,300
2019$134,400$59,900$194,300
2019$134,400$59,900$194,300
2019$134,400$59,900$194,300
2019$121,500$56,600$178,100
2018$121,500$56,600$178,100
2018$121,500$56,600$178,100
2018$121,500$56,600$178,100
2017$121,500$56,600$178,100
2017$121,500$56,600$178,100
2017$121,500$56,600$178,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$206,300$111,500$317,800
2025$206,300$111,500$317,800
2025$206,300$111,500$317,800
2024$196,000$76,500$272,500
2024$196,000$76,500$272,500
2024$196,000$76,500$272,500
2024$196,000$76,500$272,500
2023$196,000$76,500$272,500
2023$196,000$76,500$272,500
2023$196,000$76,500$272,500
2023$196,000$76,500$272,500
2023$196,000$76,500$272,500
2022$154,200$71,500$225,700
2022$154,200$71,500$225,700
2022$154,200$71,500$225,700
2022$154,200$71,500$225,700
2021$154,200$71,500$225,700
2021$154,200$71,500$225,700
2021$154,200$71,500$225,700
2021$154,200$71,500$225,700
2020$134,400$59,900$194,300
2020$134,400$59,900$194,300
2020$134,400$59,900$194,300
2020$134,400$59,900$194,300
2019$134,400$59,900$194,300
2019$134,400$59,900$194,300
2019$134,400$59,900$194,300
2019$134,400$59,900$194,300
2019$121,500$56,600$178,100
2018$121,500$56,600$178,100
2018$121,500$56,600$178,100
2018$121,500$56,600$178,100
2017$121,500$56,600$178,100
2017$121,500$56,600$178,100
2017$121,500$56,600$178,100

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 37/ D 1/ 2/ / Location : 16410 BRUCE MOUNTAIN DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps