6447 JEFFERSONTON RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
6447 JEFFERSONTON RD
Parcel ID
15/ / 42/ A /
Acct#
1329
Owner
BUCHANAN, SANDRA HICKS
Total Market Value
$420,200
Appraisal
$420,200
PID
1245
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LOT 1
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
5.5
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$261,900$158,300$420,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$261,900$158,300$420,200

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerBUCHANAN, SANDRA HICKS
Address6447 JEFFERSONTON RD
JEFFERSONTON, VA 22724-2240
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale0
Book & Page 226/200
Sale Date07/21/1972
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
BUCHANAN, SANDRA HICKS$00226/200 07/21/19720

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1973
Living Area: 1,530
Replacement Cost: $336,288
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$255,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC -
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeBASEBOARD
AC Percent0
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1410
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)2
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening1
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementPERCENTAGE BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,530 1,530
BSMBasement 1,410 0
CPTCarport 300 0
   3,240 1,530

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH2
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)5.5
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$158,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR3GARAGEVLVINYL576.00 UNITS$6,3001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$261,900$158,300$420,200
2025$261,900$158,300$420,200
2025$261,900$158,300$420,200
2024$257,400$143,300$400,700
2024$257,400$143,300$400,700
2024$257,400$143,300$400,700
2024$257,400$143,300$400,700
2023$257,400$143,300$400,700
2023$257,400$143,300$400,700
2023$257,400$143,300$400,700
2023$257,400$143,300$400,700
2023$257,400$143,300$400,700
2022$194,200$118,300$312,500
2022$194,200$118,300$312,500
2022$194,200$118,300$312,500
2022$194,200$118,300$312,500
2021$194,200$118,300$312,500
2021$194,200$118,300$312,500
2021$194,200$118,300$312,500
2021$194,200$118,300$312,500
2020$180,900$103,300$284,200
2020$180,900$103,300$284,200
2020$180,900$103,300$284,200
2020$180,900$103,300$284,200
2019$180,900$103,300$284,200
2019$180,900$103,300$284,200
2019$180,900$103,300$284,200
2019$180,900$103,300$284,200
2019$152,800$103,300$256,100
2018$152,800$103,300$256,100
2018$152,800$103,300$256,100
2018$152,800$103,300$256,100
2017$152,800$103,300$256,100
2017$152,800$103,300$256,100
2017$152,800$103,300$256,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$261,900$158,300$420,200
2025$261,900$158,300$420,200
2025$261,900$158,300$420,200
2024$257,400$143,300$400,700
2024$257,400$143,300$400,700
2024$257,400$143,300$400,700
2024$257,400$143,300$400,700
2023$257,400$143,300$400,700
2023$257,400$143,300$400,700
2023$257,400$143,300$400,700
2023$257,400$143,300$400,700
2023$257,400$143,300$400,700
2022$194,200$118,300$312,500
2022$194,200$118,300$312,500
2022$194,200$118,300$312,500
2022$194,200$118,300$312,500
2021$194,200$118,300$312,500
2021$194,200$118,300$312,500
2021$194,200$118,300$312,500
2021$194,200$118,300$312,500
2020$180,900$103,300$284,200
2020$180,900$103,300$284,200
2020$180,900$103,300$284,200
2020$180,900$103,300$284,200
2019$180,900$103,300$284,200
2019$180,900$103,300$284,200
2019$180,900$103,300$284,200
2019$180,900$103,300$284,200
2019$152,800$103,300$256,100
2018$152,800$103,300$256,100
2018$152,800$103,300$256,100
2018$152,800$103,300$256,100
2017$152,800$103,300$256,100
2017$152,800$103,300$256,100
2017$152,800$103,300$256,100

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 15/ / 42/ A / Location : 6447 JEFFERSONTON RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps