12075 SEA ROBIN LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
12075 SEA ROBIN LN
Parcel ID
40/ / 147/ H /
Acct#
14489
Owner
NEWCOMER, TODD V ET UX
Total Market Value
$371,200
Appraisal
$371,200
PID
12451
Building Count
1
Legal Description
PLAT DB 343/282
Magisterial Dist:
01
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
1
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$261,200$110,000$371,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$261,200$110,000$371,200

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerNEWCOMER, TODD V ET UX
Address12075 SEA ROBIN LN
CULPEPER, VA 22701
Sale Price$118,390
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 689/310
Sale Date07/01/1999
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
NEWCOMER, TODD V ET UX$118,3901689/310 07/01/19990
RETALLICK, PATRICIA J$91,0000396/451 01/01/19880

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1985
Living Area: 1,300
Replacement Cost: $313,928
Building Percent Good: 83
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$260,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC -
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityBelow Average
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1300
Fin Basement Area1300
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,300 1,300
BSMBasement 1,300 0
DCKDeck 641 0
PTOPatio 288 0
   3,529 1,300

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
NeighborhoodNBH4
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$110,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDFRFRAME1.00 UNITS$5001
SHLSHELTERATATTACHED1.00 UNITS$1001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$261,200$110,000$371,200
2025$261,200$110,000$371,200
2025$261,200$110,000$371,200
2024$247,300$75,000$322,300
2024$247,300$75,000$322,300
2024$247,300$75,000$322,300
2024$247,300$75,000$322,300
2023$247,300$75,000$322,300
2023$247,300$75,000$322,300
2023$247,300$75,000$322,300
2023$247,300$75,000$322,300
2023$247,300$75,000$322,300
2022$192,500$60,000$252,500
2022$192,500$60,000$252,500
2022$192,500$60,000$252,500
2022$192,500$60,000$252,500
2021$192,500$60,000$252,500
2021$192,500$60,000$252,500
2021$192,500$60,000$252,500
2021$192,500$60,000$252,500
2020$174,000$58,400$232,400
2020$174,000$58,400$232,400
2020$174,000$58,400$232,400
2020$174,000$58,400$232,400
2019$174,000$58,400$232,400
2019$174,000$58,400$232,400
2019$174,000$58,400$232,400
2019$174,000$58,400$232,400
2019$146,400$45,200$191,600
2018$146,400$45,200$191,600
2018$146,400$45,200$191,600
2018$146,400$45,200$191,600
2017$146,400$45,200$191,600
2017$146,400$45,200$191,600
2017$146,400$45,200$191,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$261,200$110,000$371,200
2025$261,200$110,000$371,200
2025$261,200$110,000$371,200
2024$247,300$75,000$322,300
2024$247,300$75,000$322,300
2024$247,300$75,000$322,300
2024$247,300$75,000$322,300
2023$247,300$75,000$322,300
2023$247,300$75,000$322,300
2023$247,300$75,000$322,300
2023$247,300$75,000$322,300
2023$247,300$75,000$322,300
2022$192,500$60,000$252,500
2022$192,500$60,000$252,500
2022$192,500$60,000$252,500
2022$192,500$60,000$252,500
2021$192,500$60,000$252,500
2021$192,500$60,000$252,500
2021$192,500$60,000$252,500
2021$192,500$60,000$252,500
2020$174,000$58,400$232,400
2020$174,000$58,400$232,400
2020$174,000$58,400$232,400
2020$174,000$58,400$232,400
2019$174,000$58,400$232,400
2019$174,000$58,400$232,400
2019$174,000$58,400$232,400
2019$174,000$58,400$232,400
2019$146,400$45,200$191,600
2018$146,400$45,200$191,600
2018$146,400$45,200$191,600
2018$146,400$45,200$191,600
2017$146,400$45,200$191,600
2017$146,400$45,200$191,600
2017$146,400$45,200$191,600

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 40/ / 147/ H / Location : 12075 SEA ROBIN LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps