20101 THOROUGHFARE LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
20101 THOROUGHFARE LN
Parcel ID
48/ H 2/ 14/ /
Acct#
14491
Owner
ZAGER, DAVID JOSHUA ET UX
Total Market Value
$637,600
Appraisal
$637,600
PID
12453
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LOT 14 PLAT CAB 1/41
Magisterial Dist:
02
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
12.74
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$442,800$194,800$637,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$442,800$194,800$637,600

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerZAGER, DAVID JOSHUA ET UX
Address20101 THOROUGHFARE LN

CULPEPER, VA 22701-7510
Sale Price$715,231
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 6752/1
Sale Date12/08/2022
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
ZAGER, DAVID JOSHUA ET UX $715,23116752/10112/08/2022220006752
TRIGON HOMES LLC$124,90018559/10109/29/2021210008559
EL-YACOUBI, ABD AL-MUHHSIN ET ALS $032005/00820305/13/2005050000082
EL-YACOUBI, HASSAN HASAN$000375/231 10/01/19870

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2022
Living Area: 2,284
Replacement Cost: $447,291
Building Percent Good: 99
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$442,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeB
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s) 
FBM Quality 
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area910
Fin Basement Area 
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage # 
Extra FPL Opening 
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL 
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,374 1,374
FFLFirst Floor 910 910
BSMBasement 910 0
DCKDeck 130 0
GARGarage 775 0
OPROpen Porch 142 0
SCRScreened Porch 196 0
   4,437 2,284

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH8
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)12.74
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$194,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$442,800$194,800$637,600
2025$442,800$194,800$637,600
2025$442,800$194,800$637,600
2024$417,400$152,200$569,600
2024$417,400$152,200$569,600
2024$417,400$152,200$569,600
2024$417,400$152,200$569,600
2023$417,400$152,200$569,600
2023$417,400$152,200$569,600
2023$417,400$152,200$569,600
2023$417,400$152,200$569,600
2023$417,400$152,200$569,600
2022$273,400$152,200$425,600
2022$0$142,200$142,200
2022$0$142,200$142,200
2022$0$142,200$142,200
2021$0$142,200$142,200
2021$0$142,200$142,200
2021$0$142,200$142,200
2021$0$142,200$142,200
2020$0$86,600$86,600
2020$0$86,600$86,600
2020$0$86,600$86,600
2020$0$86,600$86,600
2019$0$86,600$86,600
2019$0$86,600$86,600
2019$0$86,600$86,600
2019$0$86,600$86,600
2019$0$86,600$86,600
2018$0$86,600$86,600
2018$0$86,600$86,600
2018$0$86,600$86,600
2017$0$86,600$86,600
2017$0$86,600$86,600
2017$0$86,600$86,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$442,800$194,800$637,600
2025$442,800$194,800$637,600
2025$442,800$194,800$637,600
2024$417,400$152,200$569,600
2024$417,400$152,200$569,600
2024$417,400$152,200$569,600
2024$417,400$152,200$569,600
2023$417,400$152,200$569,600
2023$417,400$152,200$569,600
2023$417,400$152,200$569,600
2023$417,400$152,200$569,600
2023$417,400$152,200$569,600
2022$273,400$152,200$425,600
2022$0$142,200$142,200
2022$0$142,200$142,200
2022$0$142,200$142,200
2021$0$142,200$142,200
2021$0$142,200$142,200
2021$0$142,200$142,200
2021$0$142,200$142,200
2020$0$86,600$86,600
2020$0$86,600$86,600
2020$0$86,600$86,600
2020$0$86,600$86,600
2019$0$86,600$86,600
2019$0$86,600$86,600
2019$0$86,600$86,600
2019$0$86,600$86,600
2019$0$86,600$86,600
2018$0$86,600$86,600
2018$0$86,600$86,600
2018$0$86,600$86,600
2017$0$86,600$86,600
2017$0$86,600$86,600
2017$0$86,600$86,600

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 48/ H 2/ 14/ / Location : 20101 THOROUGHFARE LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps