10677 EGGBORNSVILLE RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
10677 EGGBORNSVILLE RD
Parcel ID
19/ / 61/ /
Acct#
14495
Owner
MARTIN, WILLIAM ET AL
Total Market Value
$421,100
Appraisal
$421,100
PID
12457
Building Count
1
Legal Description
ON ELDORADO RD-SCHOOL LOT PARCEL B PLAT DB 313-397
Magisterial Dist:
01
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.77
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$308,000$113,100$421,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$308,000$113,100$421,100

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerMARTIN, WILLIAM ET AL
Address10677 EGGBORNSVILLE RD

RIXEYVILLE, VA 22737-2143
Sale Price$325,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 2452/1
Sale Date04/07/2022
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
MARTIN, WILLIAM ET AL $325,00012452/10104/07/2022220002452
EPPERSON, WILLIAM A ET UX$60,0000313/295 01/21/19830

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1928
Living Area: 2,583
Replacement Cost: $400,131
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$304,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof TypeHIP
Roof CoverMETAL
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s) 
FBM Quality 
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area 
Fin Basement Area 
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s) 
BSMT Garage # 
Extra FPL Opening 
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementNONE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 2,583 2,583
DCKDeck 258 0
SCRScreened Porch 280 0
   3,121 2,583

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
NeighborhoodNBH3
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.77
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$113,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE280.00 UNITS$1,1001
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE192.00 UNITS$8001
CARSCAR SHELTERFRFRAME500.00 UNITS$5001
DWDRIVEWAY 15TY15TYPICAL0.00 UNITS$1,5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$308,000$113,100$421,100
2025$308,000$113,100$421,100
2025$308,000$113,100$421,100
2024$309,200$83,600$392,800
2024$309,200$83,600$392,800
2024$309,200$83,600$392,800
2024$309,200$83,600$392,800
2023$309,200$83,600$392,800
2023$309,200$83,600$392,800
2023$309,200$83,600$392,800
2023$309,200$83,600$392,800
2023$309,200$83,600$392,800
2022$225,700$68,900$294,600
2022$225,700$68,900$294,600
2022$225,700$68,900$294,600
2022$225,700$68,900$294,600
2021$225,700$68,900$294,600
2021$225,700$68,900$294,600
2021$225,700$68,900$294,600
2021$225,700$68,900$294,600
2020$214,700$56,000$270,700
2020$214,700$56,000$270,700
2020$214,700$56,000$270,700
2020$217,300$56,000$273,300
2019$217,300$56,000$273,300
2019$217,300$56,000$273,300
2019$217,300$56,000$273,300
2019$217,300$56,000$273,300
2019$198,900$52,800$251,700
2018$198,900$52,800$251,700
2018$198,900$52,800$251,700
2018$198,900$52,800$251,700
2017$198,900$52,800$251,700
2017$198,900$52,800$251,700
2017$198,900$52,800$251,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$308,000$113,100$421,100
2025$308,000$113,100$421,100
2025$308,000$113,100$421,100
2024$309,200$83,600$392,800
2024$309,200$83,600$392,800
2024$309,200$83,600$392,800
2024$309,200$83,600$392,800
2023$309,200$83,600$392,800
2023$309,200$83,600$392,800
2023$309,200$83,600$392,800
2023$309,200$83,600$392,800
2023$309,200$83,600$392,800
2022$225,700$68,900$294,600
2022$225,700$68,900$294,600
2022$225,700$68,900$294,600
2022$225,700$68,900$294,600
2021$225,700$68,900$294,600
2021$225,700$68,900$294,600
2021$225,700$68,900$294,600
2021$225,700$68,900$294,600
2020$214,700$56,000$270,700
2020$214,700$56,000$270,700
2020$214,700$56,000$270,700
2020$217,300$56,000$273,300
2019$217,300$56,000$273,300
2019$217,300$56,000$273,300
2019$217,300$56,000$273,300
2019$217,300$56,000$273,300
2019$198,900$52,800$251,700
2018$198,900$52,800$251,700
2018$198,900$52,800$251,700
2018$198,900$52,800$251,700
2017$198,900$52,800$251,700
2017$198,900$52,800$251,700
2017$198,900$52,800$251,700

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 19/ / 61/ / Location : 10677 EGGBORNSVILLE RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps