1101 HIDEN AVE
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1101 HIDEN AVE
Parcel ID
41/ D 8/ E 2/ /
Acct#
14496
Owner
ESTES, CARSON ET UX TR
Total Market Value
$377,900
Appraisal
$377,900
PID
12458
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LOT 2 BLOCK B SECT 4 BELLE PARC
Magisterial Dist:
06
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.68
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$265,600$112,300$377,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$265,600$112,300$377,900

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerESTES, CARSON ET UX TR
Address102 S MAIN ST
CULPEPER, VA 22701-3065
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 2581/0
Sale Date05/18/2010
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
ESTES, CARSON ET UX TR$012581/0 05/18/20102581
ESTES, CARSON LEE ET UX$60,0000266/132 01/01/19760

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1971
Living Area: 1,838
Replacement Cost: $348,514
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$264,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1STONE
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1488
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening1
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementPERCENTAGE BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,838 1,838
BSMBasement 1,488 0
GARGarage 375 0
OPROpen Porch 138 0
   3,839 1,838

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0018
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.68
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$112,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAYCNCONCRETE1.00 UNITS$5001
SHDSHED-YARDYDYARD SHED64.00 UNITS$2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$265,600$112,300$377,900
2025$265,600$112,300$377,900
2025$265,600$112,300$377,900
2024$254,300$77,200$331,500
2024$254,300$77,200$331,500
2024$254,300$77,200$331,500
2024$254,300$77,200$331,500
2023$254,300$77,200$331,500
2023$254,300$77,200$331,500
2023$254,300$77,200$331,500
2023$254,300$77,200$331,500
2023$254,300$77,200$331,500
2022$193,200$67,500$260,700
2022$193,200$67,500$260,700
2022$193,200$67,500$260,700
2022$193,200$67,500$260,700
2021$193,200$67,500$260,700
2021$193,200$67,500$260,700
2021$193,200$67,500$260,700
2021$193,200$67,500$260,700
2020$177,400$57,300$234,700
2020$177,400$57,300$234,700
2020$177,400$57,300$234,700
2020$177,400$57,300$234,700
2019$177,400$57,300$234,700
2019$177,400$57,300$234,700
2019$177,400$57,300$234,700
2019$177,400$57,300$234,700
2019$171,300$48,600$219,900
2018$171,300$48,600$219,900
2018$171,300$48,600$219,900
2018$170,200$48,600$218,800
2017$170,200$48,600$218,800
2017$170,200$48,600$218,800
2017$170,200$48,600$218,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$265,600$112,300$377,900
2025$265,600$112,300$377,900
2025$265,600$112,300$377,900
2024$254,300$77,200$331,500
2024$254,300$77,200$331,500
2024$254,300$77,200$331,500
2024$254,300$77,200$331,500
2023$254,300$77,200$331,500
2023$254,300$77,200$331,500
2023$254,300$77,200$331,500
2023$254,300$77,200$331,500
2023$254,300$77,200$331,500
2022$193,200$67,500$260,700
2022$193,200$67,500$260,700
2022$193,200$67,500$260,700
2022$193,200$67,500$260,700
2021$193,200$67,500$260,700
2021$193,200$67,500$260,700
2021$193,200$67,500$260,700
2021$193,200$67,500$260,700
2020$177,400$57,300$234,700
2020$177,400$57,300$234,700
2020$177,400$57,300$234,700
2020$177,400$57,300$234,700
2019$177,400$57,300$234,700
2019$177,400$57,300$234,700
2019$177,400$57,300$234,700
2019$177,400$57,300$234,700
2019$171,300$48,600$219,900
2018$171,300$48,600$219,900
2018$171,300$48,600$219,900
2018$170,200$48,600$218,800
2017$170,200$48,600$218,800
2017$170,200$48,600$218,800
2017$170,200$48,600$218,800

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 41/ D 8/ E 2/ / Location : 1101 HIDEN AVE

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps