2205 MAPLEWOOD DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
2205 MAPLEWOOD DR
Parcel ID
50/ C 6/ 3/ /
Acct#
14499
Owner
DONOHUE, WILLIAM M ET UX
Total Market Value
$436,100
Appraisal
$436,100
PID
12461
Building Count
1
Legal Description
FARMINGTON HEIGHTS LOT 3 SECT V BLK J 11901 SQ FT
Magisterial Dist:
09
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.27
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$339,500$96,600$436,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$339,500$96,600$436,100

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerDONOHUE, WILLIAM M ET UX
Address2205 MAPLEWOOD DR

CULPEPER, VA 22701-4076
Sale Price$379,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 3763/1
Sale Date06/03/2022
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
DONOHUE, WILLIAM M ET UX $379,00013763/10106/03/2022220003763
POND, DANIEL L ET UX$016825/0 08/10/20076825
POND, DANIEL L$309,50017636/0 06/28/20057636
PERSINGER, JACKIE R ET UX$134,0001661/507 10/27/19980
SANGHAVI, RAJENDRA R ET UX$130,0000535/528 08/05/19940
CARROLL, MARTIN E ET UX$117,20000396/667 01/01/19880

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1989
Living Area: 2,162
Replacement Cost: $358,200
Building Percent Good: 94
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$336,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementNONE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,368 1,368
FUSFinished Upper Story 794 794
DCKDeck 312 0
OPROpen Porch 83 0
   2,557 2,162

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0438
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.27
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$96,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAYTYTYPICAL PAV1.00 UNITS$1,0001
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE80.00 UNITS$3001
BBCBASKETBALL COURTTYTYPICAL676.00 UNITS$1,5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$339,500$96,600$436,100
2025$339,500$96,600$436,100
2025$339,500$96,600$436,100
2024$302,300$77,800$380,100
2024$302,300$77,800$380,100
2024$302,300$77,800$380,100
2024$302,300$77,800$380,100
2023$302,300$77,800$380,100
2023$302,300$77,800$380,100
2023$302,300$77,800$380,100
2023$302,300$77,800$380,100
2023$302,300$77,800$380,100
2022$302,300$66,500$368,800
2022$222,000$66,500$288,500
2022$222,000$66,500$288,500
2022$222,000$66,500$288,500
2021$222,000$66,500$288,500
2021$222,000$66,500$288,500
2021$222,000$66,500$288,500
2021$222,000$66,500$288,500
2020$210,700$50,900$261,600
2020$210,700$50,900$261,600
2020$210,700$50,900$261,600
2020$197,200$50,900$248,100
2019$197,200$50,900$248,100
2019$197,200$50,900$248,100
2019$197,200$50,900$248,100
2019$197,200$50,900$248,100
2019$185,600$50,900$236,500
2018$185,600$50,900$236,500
2018$185,600$50,900$236,500
2018$185,600$50,900$236,500
2017$185,600$50,900$236,500
2017$185,600$50,900$236,500
2017$185,600$50,900$236,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$339,500$96,600$436,100
2025$339,500$96,600$436,100
2025$339,500$96,600$436,100
2024$302,300$77,800$380,100
2024$302,300$77,800$380,100
2024$302,300$77,800$380,100
2024$302,300$77,800$380,100
2023$302,300$77,800$380,100
2023$302,300$77,800$380,100
2023$302,300$77,800$380,100
2023$302,300$77,800$380,100
2023$302,300$77,800$380,100
2022$302,300$66,500$368,800
2022$222,000$66,500$288,500
2022$222,000$66,500$288,500
2022$222,000$66,500$288,500
2021$222,000$66,500$288,500
2021$222,000$66,500$288,500
2021$222,000$66,500$288,500
2021$222,000$66,500$288,500
2020$210,700$50,900$261,600
2020$210,700$50,900$261,600
2020$210,700$50,900$261,600
2020$197,200$50,900$248,100
2019$197,200$50,900$248,100
2019$197,200$50,900$248,100
2019$197,200$50,900$248,100
2019$197,200$50,900$248,100
2019$185,600$50,900$236,500
2018$185,600$50,900$236,500
2018$185,600$50,900$236,500
2018$185,600$50,900$236,500
2017$185,600$50,900$236,500
2017$185,600$50,900$236,500
2017$185,600$50,900$236,500

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 50/ C 6/ 3/ / Location : 2205 MAPLEWOOD DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps