2309 MAPLEWOOD CT
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
2309 MAPLEWOOD CT
Parcel ID
50/ C 6/ 7/ /
Acct#
14503
Owner
SPILLMAN, WILLIAM A III ET AL TR
Total Market Value
$401,400
Appraisal
$401,400
PID
12465
Building Count
1
Legal Description
FARMINGTON HEIGHTS LOT 7R SECT V BLK J 16958 SQ FT PLAT CAB 1/125
Magisterial Dist:
09
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.39
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$303,900$97,500$401,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$303,900$97,500$401,400

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerSPILLMAN, WILLIAM A III ET AL TR
AddressPO BOX 131

BRANDY STATION , VA 22714-0131
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 4551/1
Sale Date11/06/2023
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
SPILLMAN, WILLIAM A III ET AL TR $014551/10111/06/2023230004551
SPILLMAN, ELIZABETH$203,00015236/0 07/31/2013130005236
BAKER, PATRICIA ALICE$01416/0 12/12/2011110000416
GOLDEN, ROSANNA E ET AL$01562/27 09/05/19950
GOLDEN, ROSANNA E$117,0000421/194 11/01/19910

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1989
Living Area: 2,020
Replacement Cost: $352,811
Building Percent Good: 86
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$303,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2BRICK
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeFLOOR FUR.
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementNONE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,052 1,052
FUSFinished Upper Story 968 968
DCKDeck 96 0
GARGarage 528 0
OPROpen Porch 78 0
   2,722 2,020

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0438
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.39
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$97,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL0.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$303,900$97,500$401,400
2025$303,900$97,500$401,400
2025$303,900$97,500$401,400
2024$275,000$78,500$353,500
2024$275,000$78,500$353,500
2024$275,000$78,500$353,500
2024$275,000$78,500$353,500
2023$275,000$78,500$353,500
2023$275,000$78,500$353,500
2023$275,000$78,500$353,500
2023$275,000$78,500$353,500
2023$275,000$78,500$353,500
2022$203,700$67,100$270,800
2022$203,700$67,100$270,800
2022$203,700$67,100$270,800
2022$203,700$67,100$270,800
2021$203,700$67,100$270,800
2021$203,700$67,100$270,800
2021$203,700$67,100$270,800
2021$203,700$67,100$270,800
2020$191,300$51,800$243,100
2020$191,300$51,800$243,100
2020$191,300$51,800$243,100
2020$191,300$51,800$243,100
2019$191,300$51,800$243,100
2019$191,300$51,800$243,100
2019$191,300$51,800$243,100
2019$191,300$51,800$243,100
2019$180,400$51,800$232,200
2018$180,400$51,800$232,200
2018$180,400$51,800$232,200
2018$180,400$51,800$232,200
2017$180,400$51,800$232,200
2017$180,400$51,800$232,200
2017$180,400$51,800$232,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$303,900$97,500$401,400
2025$303,900$97,500$401,400
2025$303,900$97,500$401,400
2024$275,000$78,500$353,500
2024$275,000$78,500$353,500
2024$275,000$78,500$353,500
2024$275,000$78,500$353,500
2023$275,000$78,500$353,500
2023$275,000$78,500$353,500
2023$275,000$78,500$353,500
2023$275,000$78,500$353,500
2023$275,000$78,500$353,500
2022$203,700$67,100$270,800
2022$203,700$67,100$270,800
2022$203,700$67,100$270,800
2022$203,700$67,100$270,800
2021$203,700$67,100$270,800
2021$203,700$67,100$270,800
2021$203,700$67,100$270,800
2021$203,700$67,100$270,800
2020$191,300$51,800$243,100
2020$191,300$51,800$243,100
2020$191,300$51,800$243,100
2020$191,300$51,800$243,100
2019$191,300$51,800$243,100
2019$191,300$51,800$243,100
2019$191,300$51,800$243,100
2019$191,300$51,800$243,100
2019$180,400$51,800$232,200
2018$180,400$51,800$232,200
2018$180,400$51,800$232,200
2018$180,400$51,800$232,200
2017$180,400$51,800$232,200
2017$180,400$51,800$232,200
2017$180,400$51,800$232,200

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 50/ C 6/ 7/ / Location : 2309 MAPLEWOOD CT

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps