2304 MAPLEWOOD CT
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
2304 MAPLEWOOD CT
Parcel ID
50/ C 6/ 9/ /
Acct#
14505
Owner
GOSS, ANITA
Total Market Value
$352,200
Appraisal
$352,200
PID
12467
Building Count
1
Legal Description
FARMINGTON HEIGHTS LOT 9R SECT V BLK J 12693 SQ FT PLAT CAB 1/125
Magisterial Dist:
09
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.29
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$255,400$96,800$352,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$255,400$96,800$352,200

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerGOSS, ANITA
Address2304 MAPLEWOOD CT
CULPEPER, VA 22701
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 10149/0
Sale Date12/26/2007
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
GOSS, ANITA$0110149/0 12/26/200710149
ELDRIDGE, THOMAS E ET UX$119,5001650/610 07/15/19980
GUPTA, SHARAD K ET UX$95,42000399/399 01/01/19880

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1988
Living Area: 1,420
Replacement Cost: $296,426
Building Percent Good: 86
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$254,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,420 1,420
DCKDeck 120 0
GARGarage 336 0
OPROpen Porch 8 0
   1,884 1,420

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0438
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.29
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$96,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$255,400$96,800$352,200
2025$255,400$96,800$352,200
2025$255,400$96,800$352,200
2024$232,600$77,900$310,500
2024$232,600$77,900$310,500
2024$232,600$77,900$310,500
2024$232,600$77,900$310,500
2023$232,600$77,900$310,500
2023$232,600$77,900$310,500
2023$232,600$77,900$310,500
2023$232,600$77,900$310,500
2023$232,600$77,900$310,500
2022$169,800$66,600$236,400
2022$169,800$66,600$236,400
2022$169,800$66,600$236,400
2022$169,800$66,600$236,400
2021$169,800$66,600$236,400
2021$169,800$66,600$236,400
2021$169,800$66,600$236,400
2021$169,800$66,600$236,400
2020$160,700$51,100$211,800
2020$160,700$51,100$211,800
2020$160,700$51,100$211,800
2020$160,700$51,100$211,800
2019$160,700$51,100$211,800
2019$160,700$51,100$211,800
2019$160,700$51,100$211,800
2019$160,700$51,100$211,800
2019$140,700$51,100$191,800
2018$140,700$51,100$191,800
2018$140,700$51,100$191,800
2018$140,700$51,100$191,800
2017$140,700$51,100$191,800
2017$140,700$51,100$191,800
2017$140,700$51,100$191,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$255,400$96,800$352,200
2025$255,400$96,800$352,200
2025$255,400$96,800$352,200
2024$232,600$77,900$310,500
2024$232,600$77,900$310,500
2024$232,600$77,900$310,500
2024$232,600$77,900$310,500
2023$232,600$77,900$310,500
2023$232,600$77,900$310,500
2023$232,600$77,900$310,500
2023$232,600$77,900$310,500
2023$232,600$77,900$310,500
2022$169,800$66,600$236,400
2022$169,800$66,600$236,400
2022$169,800$66,600$236,400
2022$169,800$66,600$236,400
2021$169,800$66,600$236,400
2021$169,800$66,600$236,400
2021$169,800$66,600$236,400
2021$169,800$66,600$236,400
2020$160,700$51,100$211,800
2020$160,700$51,100$211,800
2020$160,700$51,100$211,800
2020$160,700$51,100$211,800
2019$160,700$51,100$211,800
2019$160,700$51,100$211,800
2019$160,700$51,100$211,800
2019$160,700$51,100$211,800
2019$140,700$51,100$191,800
2018$140,700$51,100$191,800
2018$140,700$51,100$191,800
2018$140,700$51,100$191,800
2017$140,700$51,100$191,800
2017$140,700$51,100$191,800
2017$140,700$51,100$191,800

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 50/ C 6/ 9/ / Location : 2304 MAPLEWOOD CT

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps