2300 MAPLEWOOD CT
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
2300 MAPLEWOOD CT
Parcel ID
50/ C 6/ 10/ /
Acct#
14506
Owner
FOLGAR, MICHAEL ANGEL ET AL
Total Market Value
$373,200
Appraisal
$373,200
PID
12468
Building Count
1
Legal Description
FARMINGTON HGTS LOT 10R SECT V BLK J 10260 SQ FT PLAT CAB 1/125
Magisterial Dist:
09
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.24
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$276,800$96,400$373,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$276,800$96,400$373,200

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerFOLGAR, MICHAEL ANGEL ET AL
Address6236 DUNCAN TRL

REVA, VA 22735-2014
Sale Price$259,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 7765/1
Sale Date11/04/2020
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
FOLGAR, MICHAEL ANGEL ET AL $259,00017765/10111/04/2020200007765
RICHARD, JONATHAN M$183,00018828/0 08/08/20038828
MARINOBLE, MARK A ET UX$117,5000586/41 07/26/19960
CRESTAR BANK-SUCCESSOR$00572/644 02/08/19960
DOLLY, CARL ET AL$125,00000487/107 11/01/19920

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1989
Living Area: 1,799
Replacement Cost: $317,375
Building Percent Good: 86
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$272,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2BRICK
Roof TypeHIP
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementNONE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 885 885
FUSFinished Upper Story 885 885
OVROverhang 29 29
DCKDeck 120 0
GARGarage 277 0
   2,196 1,799

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0438
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.24
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$96,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
DDKDECK DKDECK DETACHED168.00 UNITS$1,0001
DDKDECK DKDECK DETACHED144.00 UNITS$9001
PORPORCHDETDETACHED182.00 UNITS$1,5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$276,800$96,400$373,200
2025$276,800$96,400$373,200
2025$276,800$96,400$373,200
2024$251,300$77,600$328,900
2024$251,300$77,600$328,900
2024$251,300$77,600$328,900
2024$251,300$77,600$328,900
2023$251,300$77,600$328,900
2023$251,300$77,600$328,900
2023$251,300$77,600$328,900
2023$251,300$77,600$328,900
2023$251,300$77,600$328,900
2022$186,200$66,300$252,500
2022$186,200$66,300$252,500
2022$186,200$66,300$252,500
2022$186,200$66,300$252,500
2021$186,200$66,300$252,500
2021$186,200$66,300$252,500
2021$186,200$66,300$252,500
2021$186,200$66,300$252,500
2020$176,200$50,700$226,900
2020$176,200$50,700$226,900
2020$176,200$50,700$226,900
2020$176,200$50,700$226,900
2019$176,200$50,700$226,900
2019$176,200$50,700$226,900
2019$176,200$50,700$226,900
2019$176,200$50,700$226,900
2019$166,200$50,700$216,900
2018$166,200$50,700$216,900
2018$166,200$50,700$216,900
2018$166,200$50,700$216,900
2017$166,200$50,700$216,900
2017$166,200$50,700$216,900
2017$166,200$50,700$216,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$276,800$96,400$373,200
2025$276,800$96,400$373,200
2025$276,800$96,400$373,200
2024$251,300$77,600$328,900
2024$251,300$77,600$328,900
2024$251,300$77,600$328,900
2024$251,300$77,600$328,900
2023$251,300$77,600$328,900
2023$251,300$77,600$328,900
2023$251,300$77,600$328,900
2023$251,300$77,600$328,900
2023$251,300$77,600$328,900
2022$186,200$66,300$252,500
2022$186,200$66,300$252,500
2022$186,200$66,300$252,500
2022$186,200$66,300$252,500
2021$186,200$66,300$252,500
2021$186,200$66,300$252,500
2021$186,200$66,300$252,500
2021$186,200$66,300$252,500
2020$176,200$50,700$226,900
2020$176,200$50,700$226,900
2020$176,200$50,700$226,900
2020$176,200$50,700$226,900
2019$176,200$50,700$226,900
2019$176,200$50,700$226,900
2019$176,200$50,700$226,900
2019$176,200$50,700$226,900
2019$166,200$50,700$216,900
2018$166,200$50,700$216,900
2018$166,200$50,700$216,900
2018$166,200$50,700$216,900
2017$166,200$50,700$216,900
2017$166,200$50,700$216,900
2017$166,200$50,700$216,900

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 50/ C 6/ 10/ / Location : 2300 MAPLEWOOD CT

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps