17003 COUNTRY CREEK LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
17003 COUNTRY CREEK LN
Parcel ID
7/ / 29/ C1 /
Acct#
1331
Owner
ZITO, JOSEPH J ET UX
Total Market Value
$649,400
Appraisal
$649,400
PID
1247
Building Count
1
Legal Description
NEAR AMISSVILLE
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
13.18
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$429,500$219,900$649,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$429,500$219,900$649,400

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerZITO, JOSEPH J ET UX
Address17003 COUNTRY CREEK LN
AMISSVILLE, VA 20106-1894
Sale Price$110,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 7382/1
Sale Date12/30/2015
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
ZITO, JOSEPH J ET UX$110,00017382/10112/30/2015 150007382
BUCHANAN, WM T ET UX$16,0000291/350 01/01/19790

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2016
Living Area: 1,920
Replacement Cost: $432,548
Building Percent Good: 99
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$428,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s) 
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s) 
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1920
Fin Basement Area 
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage # 
Extra FPL Opening 
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL 
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,920 1,920
BSMBasement 1,920 0
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 128 0
GARGarage 800 0
OPROpen Porch 224 0
SCRScreened Porch 180 0
   5,172 1,920

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH1
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)13.18
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$219,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE288.00 UNITS$1,3001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$429,500$219,900$649,400
2025$429,500$219,900$649,400
2025$429,500$219,900$649,400
2024$409,600$187,800$597,400
2024$409,600$187,800$597,400
2024$409,600$187,800$597,400
2024$409,600$187,800$597,400
2023$409,600$187,800$597,400
2023$409,600$187,800$597,400
2023$409,600$187,800$597,400
2023$409,600$187,800$597,400
2023$409,600$187,800$597,400
2022$314,400$162,800$477,200
2022$314,400$162,800$477,200
2022$314,400$162,800$477,200
2022$314,400$162,800$477,200
2021$314,400$162,800$477,200
2021$314,400$162,800$477,200
2021$314,400$162,800$477,200
2021$314,400$162,800$477,200
2020$302,500$149,500$452,000
2020$302,500$149,500$452,000
2020$302,500$149,500$452,000
2020$302,500$149,500$452,000
2019$302,500$149,500$452,000
2019$302,500$149,500$452,000
2019$302,500$149,500$452,000
2019$302,500$149,500$452,000
2019$274,100$147,800$421,900
2018$274,100$147,800$421,900
2018$274,100$147,800$421,900
2018$274,100$147,800$421,900
2017$274,100$147,800$421,900
2017$272,800$147,800$420,600
2017$272,800$147,800$420,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$429,500$219,900$649,400
2025$429,500$219,900$649,400
2025$429,500$219,900$649,400
2024$409,600$187,800$597,400
2024$409,600$187,800$597,400
2024$409,600$187,800$597,400
2024$409,600$187,800$597,400
2023$409,600$187,800$597,400
2023$409,600$187,800$597,400
2023$409,600$187,800$597,400
2023$409,600$187,800$597,400
2023$409,600$187,800$597,400
2022$314,400$162,800$477,200
2022$314,400$162,800$477,200
2022$314,400$162,800$477,200
2022$314,400$162,800$477,200
2021$314,400$162,800$477,200
2021$314,400$162,800$477,200
2021$314,400$162,800$477,200
2021$314,400$162,800$477,200
2020$302,500$149,500$452,000
2020$302,500$149,500$452,000
2020$302,500$149,500$452,000
2020$302,500$149,500$452,000
2019$302,500$149,500$452,000
2019$302,500$149,500$452,000
2019$302,500$149,500$452,000
2019$302,500$149,500$452,000
2019$274,100$147,800$421,900
2018$274,100$147,800$421,900
2018$274,100$147,800$421,900
2018$274,100$147,800$421,900
2017$274,100$147,800$421,900
2017$272,800$147,800$420,600
2017$272,800$147,800$420,600

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 7/ / 29/ C1 / Location : 17003 COUNTRY CREEK LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps