2317 MAPLEWOOD DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
2317 MAPLEWOOD DR
Parcel ID
50/ C 6/ 15/ /
Acct#
14510
Owner
SMITH, DEBERA A
Total Market Value
$366,100
Appraisal
$366,100
PID
12472
Building Count
1
Legal Description
FARMINGTON HIEHGTS LOT 15 SECT V BLK J 11762 SQ FT
Magisterial Dist:
09
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.27
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$269,500$96,600$366,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$269,500$96,600$366,100

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerSMITH, DEBERA A
Address2317 MAPLEWOOD DR
CULPEPER, VA 22701
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 6541/0
Sale Date06/24/2004
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
SMITH, DEBERA A$016541/0 06/24/20046541
HOLMES, DEBERA A$114,5001696/98 09/02/19990
SUNDARARAMAN, KRISHNAMURTHY E$117,5001552/790 04/28/19950
GILMORE, ROBERT F$95,9000394/513 01/01/19880

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1988
Living Area: 1,764
Replacement Cost: $312,837
Building Percent Good: 86
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$269,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,764 1,764
DCKDeck 60 0
OPROpen Porch 144 0
   1,968 1,764

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0438
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.27
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$96,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
SHDSHEDOLDOLD120.00 UNITS$01
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$269,500$96,600$366,100
2025$269,500$96,600$366,100
2025$269,500$96,600$366,100
2024$246,100$77,800$323,900
2024$246,100$77,800$323,900
2024$246,100$77,800$323,900
2024$246,100$77,800$323,900
2023$246,100$77,800$323,900
2023$246,100$77,800$323,900
2023$246,100$77,800$323,900
2023$246,100$77,800$323,900
2023$246,100$77,800$323,900
2022$177,900$66,500$244,400
2022$177,900$66,500$244,400
2022$177,900$66,500$244,400
2022$177,900$66,500$244,400
2021$177,900$66,500$244,400
2021$177,900$66,500$244,400
2021$177,900$66,500$244,400
2021$177,900$66,500$244,400
2020$169,800$50,900$220,700
2020$169,800$50,900$220,700
2020$169,800$50,900$220,700
2020$169,800$50,900$220,700
2019$169,800$50,900$220,700
2019$169,800$50,900$220,700
2019$169,800$50,900$220,700
2019$169,800$50,900$220,700
2019$160,000$50,900$210,900
2018$160,000$50,900$210,900
2018$160,000$50,900$210,900
2018$160,000$50,900$210,900
2017$160,000$50,900$210,900
2017$160,000$50,900$210,900
2017$160,000$50,900$210,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$269,500$96,600$366,100
2025$269,500$96,600$366,100
2025$269,500$96,600$366,100
2024$246,100$77,800$323,900
2024$246,100$77,800$323,900
2024$246,100$77,800$323,900
2024$246,100$77,800$323,900
2023$246,100$77,800$323,900
2023$246,100$77,800$323,900
2023$246,100$77,800$323,900
2023$246,100$77,800$323,900
2023$246,100$77,800$323,900
2022$177,900$66,500$244,400
2022$177,900$66,500$244,400
2022$177,900$66,500$244,400
2022$177,900$66,500$244,400
2021$177,900$66,500$244,400
2021$177,900$66,500$244,400
2021$177,900$66,500$244,400
2021$177,900$66,500$244,400
2020$169,800$50,900$220,700
2020$169,800$50,900$220,700
2020$169,800$50,900$220,700
2020$169,800$50,900$220,700
2019$169,800$50,900$220,700
2019$169,800$50,900$220,700
2019$169,800$50,900$220,700
2019$169,800$50,900$220,700
2019$160,000$50,900$210,900
2018$160,000$50,900$210,900
2018$160,000$50,900$210,900
2018$160,000$50,900$210,900
2017$160,000$50,900$210,900
2017$160,000$50,900$210,900
2017$160,000$50,900$210,900

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 50/ C 6/ 15/ / Location : 2317 MAPLEWOOD DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps