2325 MAPLEWOOD DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
2325 MAPLEWOOD DR
Parcel ID
50/ C 6/ 17/ /
Acct#
14512
Owner
SAUNDERS, REGINALD ET UX
Total Market Value
$382,000
Appraisal
$382,000
PID
12474
Building Count
1
Legal Description
FARMINGTON HEIGHTS LOT 17 SECT V BLK J 19930 SQ FT
Magisterial Dist:
09
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.46
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$284,000$98,000$382,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$284,000$98,000$382,000

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerSAUNDERS, REGINALD ET UX
Address2325 MAPLEWOOD DR

CULPEPER, VA 22701-4078
Sale Price$354,500
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 6651/1
Sale Date07/26/2021
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
SAUNDERS, REGINALD ET UX $354,50016651/10107/26/2021210006651
OLD RIXEY LLC $250,00011901/10103/02/2021210001901
BROY, TERRY L ET UX$299,00014015/0 04/12/20064015
BEAMER, ALAN R ET UX$00570/44 12/22/19950
BEAMER, ALAN R$010/0 05/26/19950
BEAMER, CLARA L$92,4750390/331 06/01/19880

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1988
Living Area: 1,400
Replacement Cost: $301,260
Building Percent Good: 94
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$283,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,400 1,400
CRLCrawl Space 1,400 0
DCKDeck 224 0
GARGarage 416 0
OPROpen Porch 144 0
   3,584 1,400

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0438
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.46
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$98,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE80.00 UNITS$3001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$284,000$98,000$382,000
2025$284,000$98,000$382,000
2025$284,000$98,000$382,000
2024$252,100$78,900$331,000
2024$252,100$78,900$331,000
2024$252,100$78,900$331,000
2024$252,100$78,900$331,000
2023$252,100$78,900$331,000
2023$252,100$78,900$331,000
2023$252,100$78,900$331,000
2023$252,100$78,900$331,000
2023$252,100$78,900$331,000
2022$252,100$67,400$319,500
2022$185,500$67,400$252,900
2022$185,500$67,400$252,900
2022$185,500$67,400$252,900
2021$185,500$67,400$252,900
2021$172,000$67,400$239,400
2021$172,000$67,400$239,400
2021$172,000$67,400$239,400
2020$161,900$52,200$214,100
2020$161,900$52,200$214,100
2020$161,900$52,200$214,100
2020$161,900$52,200$214,100
2019$161,900$52,200$214,100
2019$161,900$52,200$214,100
2019$161,900$52,200$214,100
2019$161,900$52,200$214,100
2019$141,700$52,200$193,900
2018$141,700$52,200$193,900
2018$141,700$52,200$193,900
2018$141,700$52,200$193,900
2017$141,700$52,200$193,900
2017$141,700$52,200$193,900
2017$141,700$52,200$193,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$284,000$98,000$382,000
2025$284,000$98,000$382,000
2025$284,000$98,000$382,000
2024$252,100$78,900$331,000
2024$252,100$78,900$331,000
2024$252,100$78,900$331,000
2024$252,100$78,900$331,000
2023$252,100$78,900$331,000
2023$252,100$78,900$331,000
2023$252,100$78,900$331,000
2023$252,100$78,900$331,000
2023$252,100$78,900$331,000
2022$252,100$67,400$319,500
2022$185,500$67,400$252,900
2022$185,500$67,400$252,900
2022$185,500$67,400$252,900
2021$185,500$67,400$252,900
2021$172,000$67,400$239,400
2021$172,000$67,400$239,400
2021$172,000$67,400$239,400
2020$161,900$52,200$214,100
2020$161,900$52,200$214,100
2020$161,900$52,200$214,100
2020$161,900$52,200$214,100
2019$161,900$52,200$214,100
2019$161,900$52,200$214,100
2019$161,900$52,200$214,100
2019$161,900$52,200$214,100
2019$141,700$52,200$193,900
2018$141,700$52,200$193,900
2018$141,700$52,200$193,900
2018$141,700$52,200$193,900
2017$141,700$52,200$193,900
2017$141,700$52,200$193,900
2017$141,700$52,200$193,900

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 50/ C 6/ 17/ / Location : 2325 MAPLEWOOD DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps