2320 MAPLEWOOD DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
2320 MAPLEWOOD DR
Parcel ID
50/ C 6/ 19/ /
Acct#
14514
Owner
GUEVARA, CELSO
Total Market Value
$461,100
Appraisal
$461,100
PID
12476
Building Count
1
Legal Description
FARMINGTON HGTS LOT 19R SECT V BLK J 23177 SQ FT PLAT CAB 1/125
Magisterial Dist:
09
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.53
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$362,600$98,500$461,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$362,600$98,500$461,100

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerGUEVARA, CELSO
Address2320 MAPLEWOOD DR
CULPEPER, VA 22701-4077
Sale Price$248,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 1566/1
Sale Date03/29/2017
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
GUEVARA, CELSO$248,00011566/10103/29/2017170001566
SHAVATT, THERESA L$204,00018256/0 12/31/20138256
MCGUIRE, THOMAS C$96,2300389/627 01/01/19880

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1988
Living Area: 2,044
Replacement Cost: $412,057
Building Percent Good: 88
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$362,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)5
Full Bath(s)4
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1400
Fin Basement Area840
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #2.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 2,044 2,044
BSMBasement 1,400 0
OPROpen Porch 144 0
SLBSlab 644 0
TDKTrex Deck 240 0
   4,472 2,044

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0438
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.53
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$98,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$362,600$98,500$461,100
2025$362,600$98,500$461,100
2025$362,600$98,500$461,100
2024$325,700$79,300$405,000
2024$325,700$79,300$405,000
2024$325,700$79,300$405,000
2024$325,700$79,300$405,000
2023$325,700$79,300$405,000
2023$324,000$79,300$403,300
2023$324,000$79,300$403,300
2023$324,000$79,300$403,300
2023$324,000$79,300$403,300
2022$247,100$67,700$314,800
2022$247,100$67,700$314,800
2022$247,100$67,700$314,800
2022$245,400$67,700$313,100
2021$245,400$67,700$313,100
2021$226,000$67,700$293,700
2021$226,000$67,700$293,700
2021$226,000$67,700$293,700
2020$204,600$52,700$257,300
2020$204,600$52,700$257,300
2020$204,600$52,700$257,300
2020$204,600$52,700$257,300
2019$207,400$52,700$260,100
2019$207,400$52,700$260,100
2019$207,400$52,700$260,100
2019$207,400$52,700$260,100
2019$203,800$52,700$256,500
2018$186,800$52,700$239,500
2018$186,800$52,700$239,500
2018$186,800$52,700$239,500
2017$186,800$52,700$239,500
2017$186,800$52,700$239,500
2017$186,800$52,700$239,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$362,600$98,500$461,100
2025$362,600$98,500$461,100
2025$362,600$98,500$461,100
2024$325,700$79,300$405,000
2024$325,700$79,300$405,000
2024$325,700$79,300$405,000
2024$325,700$79,300$405,000
2023$325,700$79,300$405,000
2023$324,000$79,300$403,300
2023$324,000$79,300$403,300
2023$324,000$79,300$403,300
2023$324,000$79,300$403,300
2022$247,100$67,700$314,800
2022$247,100$67,700$314,800
2022$247,100$67,700$314,800
2022$245,400$67,700$313,100
2021$245,400$67,700$313,100
2021$226,000$67,700$293,700
2021$226,000$67,700$293,700
2021$226,000$67,700$293,700
2020$204,600$52,700$257,300
2020$204,600$52,700$257,300
2020$204,600$52,700$257,300
2020$204,600$52,700$257,300
2019$207,400$52,700$260,100
2019$207,400$52,700$260,100
2019$207,400$52,700$260,100
2019$207,400$52,700$260,100
2019$203,800$52,700$256,500
2018$186,800$52,700$239,500
2018$186,800$52,700$239,500
2018$186,800$52,700$239,500
2017$186,800$52,700$239,500
2017$186,800$52,700$239,500
2017$186,800$52,700$239,500

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 50/ C 6/ 19/ / Location : 2320 MAPLEWOOD DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps