2316 MAPLEWOOD DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
2316 MAPLEWOOD DR
Parcel ID
50/ C 6/ 20/ /
Acct#
14515
Owner
STRICKLAND, ROSEANNA
Total Market Value
$435,600
Appraisal
$435,600
PID
12477
Building Count
1
Legal Description
FARMINGTON HGTS LOT 20R SECT V BLK J 16033 SQ FT PLAT CAB 1/125
Magisterial Dist:
09
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.37
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$338,200$97,400$435,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$338,200$97,400$435,600

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerSTRICKLAND, ROSEANNA
Address2316 MAPLEWOOD DR
CULPEPER, VA 22701-4077
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 122/0
Sale Date04/11/2012
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
STRICKLAND, ROSEANNA$01122/0 04/11/2012122
STRICKLAND, ROBERT L ET UX$134,5000477/118 06/01/19920

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1989
Living Area: 2,052
Replacement Cost: $392,707
Building Percent Good: 86
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$337,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityExcellent
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1068
Fin Basement Area427
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,068 1,068
FUSFinished Upper Story 984 984
BSMBasement 1,068 0
DCKDeck 264 0
GARGarage 528 0
OPROpen Porch 83 0
   3,995 2,052

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0438
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.37
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$97,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAYCNCONCRETE1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$338,200$97,400$435,600
2025$338,200$97,400$435,600
2025$338,200$97,400$435,600
2024$306,200$78,400$384,600
2024$306,200$78,400$384,600
2024$306,200$78,400$384,600
2024$306,200$78,400$384,600
2023$306,200$78,400$384,600
2023$306,200$78,400$384,600
2023$306,200$78,400$384,600
2023$306,200$78,400$384,600
2023$306,200$78,400$384,600
2022$234,100$67,000$301,100
2022$234,100$67,000$301,100
2022$234,100$67,000$301,100
2022$234,100$67,000$301,100
2021$234,100$67,000$301,100
2021$234,100$67,000$301,100
2021$234,100$67,000$301,100
2021$234,100$67,000$301,100
2020$214,700$51,600$266,300
2020$214,700$51,600$266,300
2020$214,700$51,600$266,300
2020$214,700$51,600$266,300
2019$214,700$51,600$266,300
2019$214,700$51,600$266,300
2019$214,700$51,600$266,300
2019$214,700$51,600$266,300
2019$203,600$51,600$255,200
2018$203,600$51,600$255,200
2018$203,600$51,600$255,200
2018$203,600$51,600$255,200
2017$203,600$51,600$255,200
2017$203,600$51,600$255,200
2017$203,600$51,600$255,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$338,200$97,400$435,600
2025$338,200$97,400$435,600
2025$338,200$97,400$435,600
2024$306,200$78,400$384,600
2024$306,200$78,400$384,600
2024$306,200$78,400$384,600
2024$306,200$78,400$384,600
2023$306,200$78,400$384,600
2023$306,200$78,400$384,600
2023$306,200$78,400$384,600
2023$306,200$78,400$384,600
2023$306,200$78,400$384,600
2022$234,100$67,000$301,100
2022$234,100$67,000$301,100
2022$234,100$67,000$301,100
2022$234,100$67,000$301,100
2021$234,100$67,000$301,100
2021$234,100$67,000$301,100
2021$234,100$67,000$301,100
2021$234,100$67,000$301,100
2020$214,700$51,600$266,300
2020$214,700$51,600$266,300
2020$214,700$51,600$266,300
2020$214,700$51,600$266,300
2019$214,700$51,600$266,300
2019$214,700$51,600$266,300
2019$214,700$51,600$266,300
2019$214,700$51,600$266,300
2019$203,600$51,600$255,200
2018$203,600$51,600$255,200
2018$203,600$51,600$255,200
2018$203,600$51,600$255,200
2017$203,600$51,600$255,200
2017$203,600$51,600$255,200
2017$203,600$51,600$255,200

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 50/ C 6/ 20/ / Location : 2316 MAPLEWOOD DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps