506 N MAIN ST
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
506 N MAIN ST
Parcel ID
41/ A2 1/ R 10/ /
Acct#
1332
Owner
MR JIMMYS LEGACY CONSTRUCTION LLC
Total Market Value
$437,000
Appraisal
$437,000
PID
1248
Building Count
1
Legal Description
MAIN ST 8801 SQ FT PLAT DB 531/573
Magisterial Dist:
07
Zoning
C3
Historic District
C.R. DISTRICT
Acres
0.202
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$252,000$185,000$437,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$252,000$185,000$437,000

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses
AddressCity, State ZipType
508 N MAIN ST CULPEPER, VA 22701Secondary

Owner of Record
OwnerMR JIMMYS LEGACY CONSTRUCTION LLC
Address1350 ORANGE RD
CULPEPER, VA 22701-3552
Sale Price$650,000
Parcels in sale2
Book & Page 3526/1
Sale Date08/01/2025
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
MR JIMMYS LEGACY CONSTRUCTION LLC $650,00023526/10108/01/2025250003526
BUCHELE, MYRON J ET UX$60,00000458/768 07/01/19910

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1928
Living Area: 3,224
Replacement Cost: $217,250
Building Percent Good: 55
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$119,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleApartments
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories2
Occupancy4
Exterior Wall 1FRAME
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1PLASTER
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeHOT WATER
AC Percent0
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)4
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)10
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationBRICK
BasementNONE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
APTApartment 3,224 3,224
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 117 0
OPROpen Porch 258 0
   3,599 3,224

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code300R
DescriptionDwelling - Multi Fam  
ZoningC3
Neighborhood
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.20
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$185,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$252,000$185,000$437,000
2025$252,000$185,000$437,000
2025$252,000$185,000$437,000
2024$212,900$185,000$397,900
2024$212,900$185,000$397,900
2024$212,900$185,000$397,900
2024$212,900$185,000$397,900
2023$212,900$185,000$397,900
2023$212,900$185,000$397,900
2023$212,900$185,000$397,900
2023$212,900$185,000$397,900
2023$212,900$185,000$397,900
2022$178,100$185,000$363,100
2022$178,100$185,000$363,100
2022$178,100$185,000$363,100
2022$178,100$185,000$363,100
2021$178,100$185,000$363,100
2021$178,100$185,000$363,100
2021$178,100$185,000$363,100
2021$178,100$185,000$363,100
2020$138,500$185,000$323,500
2020$138,500$185,000$323,500
2020$138,500$185,000$323,500
2020$138,500$185,000$323,500
2019$138,500$185,000$323,500
2019$138,500$185,000$323,500
2019$138,500$185,000$323,500
2019$138,500$185,000$323,500
2019$134,500$185,000$319,500
2018$134,500$185,000$319,500
2018$134,500$185,000$319,500
2018$134,500$185,000$319,500
2017$134,500$185,000$319,500
2017$134,500$185,000$319,500
2017$134,500$185,000$319,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$252,000$185,000$437,000
2025$252,000$185,000$437,000
2025$252,000$185,000$437,000
2024$212,900$185,000$397,900
2024$212,900$185,000$397,900
2024$212,900$185,000$397,900
2024$212,900$185,000$397,900
2023$212,900$185,000$397,900
2023$212,900$185,000$397,900
2023$212,900$185,000$397,900
2023$212,900$185,000$397,900
2023$212,900$185,000$397,900
2022$178,100$185,000$363,100
2022$178,100$185,000$363,100
2022$178,100$185,000$363,100
2022$178,100$185,000$363,100
2021$178,100$185,000$363,100
2021$178,100$185,000$363,100
2021$178,100$185,000$363,100
2021$178,100$185,000$363,100
2020$138,500$185,000$323,500
2020$138,500$185,000$323,500
2020$138,500$185,000$323,500
2020$138,500$185,000$323,500
2019$138,500$185,000$323,500
2019$138,500$185,000$323,500
2019$138,500$185,000$323,500
2019$138,500$185,000$323,500
2019$134,500$185,000$319,500
2018$134,500$185,000$319,500
2018$134,500$185,000$319,500
2018$134,500$185,000$319,500
2017$134,500$185,000$319,500
2017$134,500$185,000$319,500
2017$134,500$185,000$319,500

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 41/ A2 1/ R 10/ / Location : 506 N MAIN ST

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps