2304 MAPLEWOOD DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
2304 MAPLEWOOD DR
Parcel ID
50/ C 6/ 23/ /
Acct#
14518
Owner
MAPLEWOOD WAY LLC
Total Market Value
$457,200
Appraisal
$457,200
PID
12480
Building Count
1
Legal Description
FARMINGTON HEIGHTS LOT 23 SECT V BLK J 15099 SQ FT
Magisterial Dist:
09
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.35
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$360,000$97,200$457,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$360,000$97,200$457,200

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerMAPLEWOOD WAY LLC
Address10050 WHITE SHOP RD
CULPEPER, VA 22701-8365
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 2453/0
Sale Date05/18/2011
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
MAPLEWOOD WAY LLC$012453/0 05/18/20112453
POWELL, ELIZABETH S$215,0001467/0 01/31/2011467
MOYERS, DWAYNE K ET ALS$000/0 02/02/19960
MOYERS, LINDBERG J$149,5000442/652 09/01/19900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1985
Living Area: 2,069
Replacement Cost: $432,777
Building Percent Good: 83
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$359,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2BRICK
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)1
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area2057
Fin Basement Area833
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 2,057 2,057
OVROverhang 12 12
BSMBasement 2,057 0
DCKDeck 192 0
GARGarage 400 0
OPROpen Porch 54 0
SCRScreened Porch 120 0
   4,892 2,069

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0438
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.35
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$97,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
WDKWOOD DECKATATTACHED1.00 UNITS$01
DWDRIVEWAY 8TY8TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$360,000$97,200$457,200
2025$360,000$97,200$457,200
2025$360,000$97,200$457,200
2024$324,800$78,300$403,100
2024$324,800$78,300$403,100
2024$324,800$78,300$403,100
2024$324,800$78,300$403,100
2023$324,800$78,300$403,100
2023$324,800$78,300$403,100
2023$324,800$78,300$403,100
2023$324,800$78,300$403,100
2023$324,800$78,300$403,100
2022$251,600$66,900$318,500
2022$251,600$66,900$318,500
2022$251,600$66,900$318,500
2022$251,600$66,900$318,500
2021$251,600$66,900$318,500
2021$251,600$66,900$318,500
2021$251,600$66,900$318,500
2021$251,600$66,900$318,500
2020$225,600$51,500$277,100
2020$225,600$51,500$277,100
2020$225,600$51,500$277,100
2020$225,600$51,500$277,100
2019$225,600$51,500$277,100
2019$225,600$51,500$277,100
2019$225,600$51,500$277,100
2019$225,600$51,500$277,100
2019$217,900$51,500$269,400
2018$217,900$51,500$269,400
2018$217,900$51,500$269,400
2018$217,900$51,500$269,400
2017$217,900$51,500$269,400
2017$217,900$51,500$269,400
2017$217,900$51,500$269,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$360,000$97,200$457,200
2025$360,000$97,200$457,200
2025$360,000$97,200$457,200
2024$324,800$78,300$403,100
2024$324,800$78,300$403,100
2024$324,800$78,300$403,100
2024$324,800$78,300$403,100
2023$324,800$78,300$403,100
2023$324,800$78,300$403,100
2023$324,800$78,300$403,100
2023$324,800$78,300$403,100
2023$324,800$78,300$403,100
2022$251,600$66,900$318,500
2022$251,600$66,900$318,500
2022$251,600$66,900$318,500
2022$251,600$66,900$318,500
2021$251,600$66,900$318,500
2021$251,600$66,900$318,500
2021$251,600$66,900$318,500
2021$251,600$66,900$318,500
2020$225,600$51,500$277,100
2020$225,600$51,500$277,100
2020$225,600$51,500$277,100
2020$225,600$51,500$277,100
2019$225,600$51,500$277,100
2019$225,600$51,500$277,100
2019$225,600$51,500$277,100
2019$225,600$51,500$277,100
2019$217,900$51,500$269,400
2018$217,900$51,500$269,400
2018$217,900$51,500$269,400
2018$217,900$51,500$269,400
2017$217,900$51,500$269,400
2017$217,900$51,500$269,400
2017$217,900$51,500$269,400

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 50/ C 6/ 23/ / Location : 2304 MAPLEWOOD DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps