2300 MAPLEWOOD DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
2300 MAPLEWOOD DR
Parcel ID
50/ C 6/ 24/ /
Acct#
14519
Owner
PARRA TORRES, ALEXIA PAMELA ET AL
Total Market Value
$428,800
Appraisal
$428,800
PID
12481
Building Count
1
Legal Description
FARMINGTON HEIGHTS SECT V BLK J LOT 24R1 19470 SQ FT
Magisterial Dist:
09
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.44
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$330,900$97,900$428,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$330,900$97,900$428,800

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerPARRA TORRES, ALEXIA PAMELA ET AL
Address2300 MAPLEWOOD DR
CULPEPER, VA 22701-4077
Sale Price$420,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 1363/1
Sale Date04/08/2024
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
PARRA TORRES, ALEXIA PAMELA ET AL $420,00011363/10104/08/2024240001363
JONES, RICHARD CRAIG ET UX$012485/1 05/09/2016160002485
DUBY, MICHAEL E ET AL$318,80018489/0 08/04/20068489
WATTS, MICHAEL J ET UX$158,90016237/0 09/27/20016237
TOLLESON, WILLIAM G$150,0000435/659 05/01/19900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1989
Living Area: 1,938
Replacement Cost: $351,091
Building Percent Good: 94
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$330,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2LAMINATE
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1044
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,044 1,044
FUSFinished Upper Story 864 864
OVROverhang 30 30
BSMBasement 1,044 0
DCKDeck 120 0
OPROpen Porch 168 0
PTOPatio 144 0
   3,414 1,938

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0438
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.44
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$97,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAYCNCONCRETE1.00 UNITS$5001
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE96.00 UNITS$4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$330,900$97,900$428,800
2025$330,900$97,900$428,800
2025$330,900$97,900$428,800
2024$315,700$78,800$394,500
2024$295,300$78,800$374,100
2024$295,300$78,800$374,100
2024$276,100$78,800$354,900
2023$276,100$78,800$354,900
2023$276,100$78,800$354,900
2023$276,100$78,800$354,900
2023$276,100$78,800$354,900
2023$276,100$78,800$354,900
2022$207,100$67,300$274,400
2022$207,100$67,300$274,400
2022$207,100$67,300$274,400
2022$207,100$67,300$274,400
2021$207,100$67,300$274,400
2021$207,100$67,300$274,400
2021$207,100$67,300$274,400
2021$207,100$67,300$274,400
2020$191,300$52,100$243,400
2020$191,300$52,100$243,400
2020$191,300$52,100$243,400
2020$191,300$52,100$243,400
2019$191,300$52,100$243,400
2019$191,300$52,100$243,400
2019$191,300$52,100$243,400
2019$191,300$52,100$243,400
2019$180,700$52,100$232,800
2018$180,700$52,100$232,800
2018$180,700$52,100$232,800
2018$180,700$52,100$232,800
2017$180,700$52,100$232,800
2017$180,700$52,100$232,800
2017$180,700$52,100$232,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$330,900$97,900$428,800
2025$330,900$97,900$428,800
2025$330,900$97,900$428,800
2024$315,700$78,800$394,500
2024$295,300$78,800$374,100
2024$295,300$78,800$374,100
2024$276,100$78,800$354,900
2023$276,100$78,800$354,900
2023$276,100$78,800$354,900
2023$276,100$78,800$354,900
2023$276,100$78,800$354,900
2023$276,100$78,800$354,900
2022$207,100$67,300$274,400
2022$207,100$67,300$274,400
2022$207,100$67,300$274,400
2022$207,100$67,300$274,400
2021$207,100$67,300$274,400
2021$207,100$67,300$274,400
2021$207,100$67,300$274,400
2021$207,100$67,300$274,400
2020$191,300$52,100$243,400
2020$191,300$52,100$243,400
2020$191,300$52,100$243,400
2020$191,300$52,100$243,400
2019$191,300$52,100$243,400
2019$191,300$52,100$243,400
2019$191,300$52,100$243,400
2019$191,300$52,100$243,400
2019$180,700$52,100$232,800
2018$180,700$52,100$232,800
2018$180,700$52,100$232,800
2018$180,700$52,100$232,800
2017$180,700$52,100$232,800
2017$180,700$52,100$232,800
2017$180,700$52,100$232,800

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 50/ C 6/ 24/ / Location : 2300 MAPLEWOOD DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps