2204 MAPLEWOOD DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
2204 MAPLEWOOD DR
Parcel ID
50/ C 6/ 27/ /
Acct#
14521
Owner
GRIFFIN, J THOMAS ET UX
Total Market Value
$365,300
Appraisal
$365,300
PID
12483
Building Count
1
Legal Description
FARMINGTON HEIGHTS SECT V BLK J LOT 27R 12360 SQ FT
Magisterial Dist:
09
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.28
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$268,600$96,700$365,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$268,600$96,700$365,300

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerGRIFFIN, J THOMAS ET UX
Address2204 MAPLEWOOD DR
CULPEPER, VA 22701
Sale Price$120,500
Parcels in sale0
Book & Page 506/361
Sale Date08/04/1993
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
GRIFFIN, J THOMAS ET UX$120,5000506/361 08/04/19930
SECRETARY OF VETERAN AFFAIRS$140,0250424/333 12/01/19920

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1989
Living Area: 1,690
Replacement Cost: $311,801
Building Percent Good: 86
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$268,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementNONE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 840 840
FUSFinished Upper Story 840 840
OVROverhang 10 10
DCKDeck 132 0
GARGarage 440 0
PTOPatio 426 0
   2,688 1,690

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0438
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.28
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$96,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAYCNCONCRETE1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$268,600$96,700$365,300
2025$268,600$96,700$365,300
2025$268,600$96,700$365,300
2024$243,800$77,900$321,700
2024$243,800$77,900$321,700
2024$243,800$77,900$321,700
2024$243,800$77,900$321,700
2023$243,800$77,900$321,700
2023$243,800$77,900$321,700
2023$243,800$77,900$321,700
2023$243,800$77,900$321,700
2023$243,800$77,900$321,700
2022$181,700$66,500$248,200
2022$181,700$66,500$248,200
2022$181,700$66,500$248,200
2022$181,700$66,500$248,200
2021$181,700$66,500$248,200
2021$181,700$66,500$248,200
2021$181,700$66,500$248,200
2021$181,700$66,500$248,200
2020$168,700$51,000$219,700
2020$168,700$51,000$219,700
2020$168,700$51,000$219,700
2020$168,700$51,000$219,700
2019$168,700$51,000$219,700
2019$168,700$51,000$219,700
2019$168,700$51,000$219,700
2019$168,700$51,000$219,700
2019$159,100$51,000$210,100
2018$159,100$51,000$210,100
2018$159,100$51,000$210,100
2018$159,100$51,000$210,100
2017$159,100$51,000$210,100
2017$159,100$51,000$210,100
2017$159,100$51,000$210,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$268,600$96,700$365,300
2025$268,600$96,700$365,300
2025$268,600$96,700$365,300
2024$243,800$77,900$321,700
2024$243,800$77,900$321,700
2024$243,800$77,900$321,700
2024$243,800$77,900$321,700
2023$243,800$77,900$321,700
2023$243,800$77,900$321,700
2023$243,800$77,900$321,700
2023$243,800$77,900$321,700
2023$243,800$77,900$321,700
2022$181,700$66,500$248,200
2022$181,700$66,500$248,200
2022$181,700$66,500$248,200
2022$181,700$66,500$248,200
2021$181,700$66,500$248,200
2021$181,700$66,500$248,200
2021$181,700$66,500$248,200
2021$181,700$66,500$248,200
2020$168,700$51,000$219,700
2020$168,700$51,000$219,700
2020$168,700$51,000$219,700
2020$168,700$51,000$219,700
2019$168,700$51,000$219,700
2019$168,700$51,000$219,700
2019$168,700$51,000$219,700
2019$168,700$51,000$219,700
2019$159,100$51,000$210,100
2018$159,100$51,000$210,100
2018$159,100$51,000$210,100
2018$159,100$51,000$210,100
2017$159,100$51,000$210,100
2017$159,100$51,000$210,100
2017$159,100$51,000$210,100

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 50/ C 6/ 27/ / Location : 2204 MAPLEWOOD DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps