19133 FERGUSON LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
19133 FERGUSON LN
Parcel ID
8/ / 45/ D /
Acct#
14522
Owner
AUSTIN, CRAIG M
Total Market Value
$481,900
Appraisal
$481,900
PID
12484
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LOT B PLAT DB 374/381
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
1.87
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$354,500$127,400$481,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$354,500$127,400$481,900

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerAUSTIN, CRAIG M
Address19133 FERGUSON LN
JEFFERSONTON, VA 22724-2203
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 6778/1
Sale Date12/09/2022
Validity Code13

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
AUSTIN, CRAIG M$016778/11312/09/2022220006778
AUSTIN, CRAIG M$013361/10606/20/2016160003361
AUSTIN, CRAIG M ET UX$019013/0 11/06/20079013
FERGUSON, TERRY$01602/454 02/27/19970
FERGUSON, ROMEO W ET UX$2500374/378 10/05/19870

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1997
Living Area: 2,256
Replacement Cost: $401,744
Building Percent Good: 88
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$353,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2TILE
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementNONE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 2,256 2,256
DCKDeck 240 0
   2,496 2,256

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH2
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.87
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$127,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE256.00 UNITS$1,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$354,500$127,400$481,900
2025$354,500$127,400$481,900
2025$354,500$127,400$481,900
2024$349,100$112,400$461,500
2024$349,100$112,400$461,500
2024$349,100$112,400$461,500
2024$349,100$112,400$461,500
2023$349,100$112,400$461,500
2023$349,100$112,400$461,500
2023$349,100$112,400$461,500
2023$349,100$112,400$461,500
2023$349,100$112,400$461,500
2022$251,600$87,400$339,000
2022$251,600$87,400$339,000
2022$251,600$87,400$339,000
2022$251,600$87,400$339,000
2021$251,600$87,400$339,000
2021$251,600$87,400$339,000
2021$251,600$87,400$339,000
2021$251,600$87,400$339,000
2020$229,000$72,400$301,400
2020$229,000$72,400$301,400
2020$229,000$72,400$301,400
2020$229,000$72,400$301,400
2019$229,000$72,400$301,400
2019$229,000$72,400$301,400
2019$229,000$72,400$301,400
2019$229,000$72,400$301,400
2019$203,800$72,400$276,200
2018$203,800$72,400$276,200
2018$203,800$72,400$276,200
2018$203,800$72,400$276,200
2017$203,800$72,400$276,200
2017$203,800$72,400$276,200
2017$203,800$72,400$276,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$354,500$127,400$481,900
2025$354,500$127,400$481,900
2025$354,500$127,400$481,900
2024$349,100$112,400$461,500
2024$349,100$112,400$461,500
2024$349,100$112,400$461,500
2024$349,100$112,400$461,500
2023$349,100$112,400$461,500
2023$349,100$112,400$461,500
2023$349,100$112,400$461,500
2023$349,100$112,400$461,500
2023$349,100$112,400$461,500
2022$251,600$87,400$339,000
2022$251,600$87,400$339,000
2022$251,600$87,400$339,000
2022$251,600$87,400$339,000
2021$251,600$87,400$339,000
2021$251,600$87,400$339,000
2021$251,600$87,400$339,000
2021$251,600$87,400$339,000
2020$229,000$72,400$301,400
2020$229,000$72,400$301,400
2020$229,000$72,400$301,400
2020$229,000$72,400$301,400
2019$229,000$72,400$301,400
2019$229,000$72,400$301,400
2019$229,000$72,400$301,400
2019$229,000$72,400$301,400
2019$203,800$72,400$276,200
2018$203,800$72,400$276,200
2018$203,800$72,400$276,200
2018$203,800$72,400$276,200
2017$203,800$72,400$276,200
2017$203,800$72,400$276,200
2017$203,800$72,400$276,200

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 8/ / 45/ D / Location : 19133 FERGUSON LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps