13379 STONEHOUSE MTN RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
13379 STONEHOUSE MTN RD
Parcel ID
29/ / 135/ /
Acct#
14524
Owner
NZIOKA, FRANCIS JOSEPH TR ET AL
Total Market Value
$407,700
Appraisal
$407,700
PID
12486
Building Count
1
Legal Description
NORMAN
Magisterial Dist:
01
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
10.7
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$210,200$197,500$407,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$210,200$197,500$407,700

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerNZIOKA, FRANCIS JOSEPH TR ET AL
Address7458 COVENT WOOD CT

ANNANDALE, VA 22003-5730
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 2773/1
Sale Date06/16/2025
Validity Code02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
NZIOKA, FRANCIS JOSEPH TR ET AL $012773/10206/16/2025250002773
NZIOKA, FRANCIS JOSEPH ET AL $303,00018670/10112/02/2020200008670
FERRIS, RUSSELL F ET UX$000/0 01/01/19000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1943
Living Area: 1,789
Replacement Cost: $320,523
Building Percent Good: 61
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$195,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleBungalow
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1ALUMINUM SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverMETAL
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area864
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementPERCENTAGE BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,393 1,393
FUSFinished Upper Story 396 396
BSMBasement 864 0
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 272 0
   2,925 1,789

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH3
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)10.7
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$197,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR3GARAGEVLVINYL624.00 UNITS$13,9001
SHDSHEDMTMETAL1.00 UNITS$2001
SHDSHEDTYTYPICAL1.00 UNITS$01
PATPATIOTYTYPICAL324.00 UNITS$6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$210,200$197,500$407,700
2025$210,200$197,500$407,700
2025$210,200$197,500$407,700
2024$197,200$152,900$350,100
2024$197,200$152,900$350,100
2024$197,200$152,900$350,100
2024$197,200$152,900$350,100
2023$197,200$152,900$350,100
2023$197,200$152,900$350,100
2023$197,200$152,900$350,100
2023$197,200$152,900$350,100
2023$197,200$152,900$350,100
2022$153,500$137,900$291,400
2022$153,500$137,900$291,400
2022$153,500$137,900$291,400
2022$153,500$137,900$291,400
2021$153,500$137,900$291,400
2021$153,500$137,900$291,400
2021$153,500$137,900$291,400
2021$150,800$137,900$288,700
2020$112,100$126,300$238,400
2020$112,100$126,300$238,400
2020$112,100$126,300$238,400
2020$112,100$126,300$238,400
2019$112,100$126,300$238,400
2019$112,100$126,300$238,400
2019$112,100$126,300$238,400
2019$112,100$126,300$238,400
2019$92,200$123,000$215,200
2018$92,200$123,000$215,200
2018$92,200$123,000$215,200
2018$92,200$123,000$215,200
2017$92,200$123,000$215,200
2017$92,200$123,000$215,200
2017$92,200$123,000$215,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$210,200$197,500$407,700
2025$210,200$197,500$407,700
2025$210,200$197,500$407,700
2024$197,200$152,900$350,100
2024$197,200$152,900$350,100
2024$197,200$152,900$350,100
2024$197,200$152,900$350,100
2023$197,200$152,900$350,100
2023$197,200$152,900$350,100
2023$197,200$152,900$350,100
2023$197,200$152,900$350,100
2023$197,200$152,900$350,100
2022$153,500$137,900$291,400
2022$153,500$137,900$291,400
2022$153,500$137,900$291,400
2022$153,500$137,900$291,400
2021$153,500$137,900$291,400
2021$153,500$137,900$291,400
2021$153,500$137,900$291,400
2021$150,800$137,900$288,700
2020$112,100$126,300$238,400
2020$112,100$126,300$238,400
2020$112,100$126,300$238,400
2020$112,100$126,300$238,400
2019$112,100$126,300$238,400
2019$112,100$126,300$238,400
2019$112,100$126,300$238,400
2019$112,100$126,300$238,400
2019$92,200$123,000$215,200
2018$92,200$123,000$215,200
2018$92,200$123,000$215,200
2018$92,200$123,000$215,200
2017$92,200$123,000$215,200
2017$92,200$123,000$215,200
2017$92,200$123,000$215,200

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 29/ / 135/ / Location : 13379 STONEHOUSE MTN RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps