15077 BIG RUN LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
15077 BIG RUN LN
Parcel ID
28/ / 22/ /
Acct#
14525
Owner
WALLEN, EDWIN THOMAS TR
Total Market Value
$1,134,700
Appraisal
$1,134,700
PID
12487
Building Count
2
Legal Description
NEAR REVA; PF 4/508
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
148.2627
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$977,500$157,200$1,134,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$977,500$157,200$1,134,700

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses
AddressCity, State ZipType
14605 BIG RUN LN BOSTON, VA 22713Secondary

Owner of Record
OwnerWALLEN, EDWIN THOMAS TR
Address15077 BIG RUN LN

BOSTON, VA 22713-4565
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 1354/1
Sale Date03/31/2025
Validity Code02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
WALLEN, EDWIN THOMAS TR $011354/10203/31/2025250001354
WALLEN, EDWIN THOMAS $011345/10103/31/2025250001345
WALLEN VENTURES LLC $1,725,00015890/10109/04/2020200005890
BOUQUET, ROBERT E &$375,0001728/602 08/24/20000
FERRIS, VIOLA$00103/366 02/19/19410

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2003
Living Area: 2,796
Replacement Cost: $766,014
Building Percent Good: 91
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$697,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeA
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1HARDBOARD
Exterior Wall 2STONE
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1662
Fin Basement Area1495
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,662 1,662
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,134 1,134
BSMBasement 1,662 0
DCKDeck 168 0
OPROpen Porch 598 0
   5,224 2,796
Building 2 : Section 1
Year Built: 2013
Living Area: 585
Replacement Cost: $110,691
Building Percent Good: 96
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$106,300
Building Attributes : Bldg 2 of 2
FieldDescription
StyleApt/Garage
ModelResidential
GradeD +
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1WOOD SIDING
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CONCRETE
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)1
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s) 
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s) 
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s) 
FBM Quality 
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area 
Fin Basement Area 
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s) 
BSMT Garage # 
Extra FPL Opening 
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL 
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementNONE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 585 585
OPROpen Porch 528 0
SBNSTABLE-BARN 999 0
   2,112 585

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code600R
DescriptionAgricultural over 99 - Res  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodC201
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)148.26
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$157,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE DETACHEDTYTYPICAL572.00 UNITS$16,3001
STGSTORAGEAGABOVE GARAGE286.00 UNITS$2,9001
BRNBARNTYTYPICAL1200.00 UNITS$2,4001
SHDSHEDATATTACHED360.00 UNITS$1,4001
SPLPOOLIGPBINGROUND 'B'768.00 UNITS$14,7001
BRNBARNRIRUN IN0.00 UNITS$5001
BTHBATHOUSETYTYPICAL768.00 UNITS$12,3001
CTGCOTTAGETYTYPICAL160.00 UNITS$4,1001
PORPORCHATATTACHED64.00 UNITS$5001
FGR3GARAGEMTMETAL4500.00 UNITS$119,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$977,500$157,200$1,134,700
2025$977,500$157,200$1,134,700
2025$977,500$157,200$1,134,700
2024$922,200$176,400$1,098,600
2024$922,200$176,400$1,098,600
2024$922,200$176,400$1,098,600
2024$922,200$176,400$1,098,600
2023$922,200$176,400$1,098,600
2023$922,200$176,400$1,098,600
2023$922,200$176,400$1,098,600
2023$922,200$176,400$1,098,600
2023$922,200$176,400$1,098,600
2022$812,200$155,800$968,000
2022$812,200$155,800$968,000
2022$812,200$155,800$968,000
2022$812,200$155,800$968,000
2021$760,400$155,800$916,200
2021$760,400$155,800$916,200
2021$760,400$155,800$916,200
2021$760,400$155,800$916,200
2020$708,000$136,600$844,600
2020$407,500$136,600$544,100
2020$407,500$136,600$544,100
2020$407,500$136,600$544,100
2019$407,500$136,600$544,100
2019$407,500$136,600$544,100
2019$407,500$136,600$544,100
2019$407,500$136,600$544,100
2019$382,600$114,500$497,100
2018$382,600$115,200$497,800
2018$382,600$115,200$497,800
2018$382,600$115,200$497,800
2017$382,600$115,200$497,800
2017$382,600$115,200$497,800
2017$382,600$115,200$497,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$977,500$157,200$1,134,700
2025$977,500$157,200$1,134,700
2025$977,500$157,200$1,134,700
2024$922,200$176,400$1,098,600
2024$922,200$176,400$1,098,600
2024$922,200$176,400$1,098,600
2024$922,200$176,400$1,098,600
2023$922,200$176,400$1,098,600
2023$922,200$176,400$1,098,600
2023$922,200$176,400$1,098,600
2023$922,200$176,400$1,098,600
2023$922,200$176,400$1,098,600
2022$812,200$155,800$968,000
2022$812,200$155,800$968,000
2022$812,200$155,800$968,000
2022$812,200$155,800$968,000
2021$760,400$155,800$916,200
2021$760,400$155,800$916,200
2021$760,400$155,800$916,200
2021$760,400$155,800$916,200
2020$708,000$136,600$844,600
2020$407,500$136,600$544,100
2020$407,500$136,600$544,100
2020$407,500$136,600$544,100
2019$407,500$136,600$544,100
2019$407,500$136,600$544,100
2019$407,500$136,600$544,100
2019$407,500$136,600$544,100
2019$382,600$114,500$497,100
2018$382,600$115,200$497,800
2018$382,600$115,200$497,800
2018$382,600$115,200$497,800
2017$382,600$115,200$497,800
2017$382,600$115,200$497,800
2017$382,600$115,200$497,800

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 28/ / 22/ / Location : 15077 BIG RUN LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps