19312 CLOVER HILL RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
19312 CLOVER HILL RD
Parcel ID
15/ B 1/ 58/ /
Acct#
1333
Owner
BUCHELE, MYRON JOHN ET UX
Total Market Value
$622,900
Appraisal
$622,900
PID
1249
Building Count
1
Legal Description
BALLS CROSSROADS SUB LOT 58 RT 710 DB 297/354
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
3.21
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$484,100$138,800$622,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$484,100$138,800$622,900

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerBUCHELE, MYRON JOHN ET UX
Address19312 CLOVER HILL RD
JEFFERSONTON, VA 22724
Sale Price$33,900
Parcels in sale0
Book & Page 0297/354
Sale Date01/01/1980
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
BUCHELE, MYRON JOHN ET UX$33,90000297/354 01/01/19800

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1974
Living Area: 3,359
Replacement Cost: $625,132
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$475,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area2951
Fin Basement Area1476
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 3,359 3,359
BSMBasement 2,951 0
   6,310 3,359

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH2
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)3.21
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$138,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHPSHOPMTMETAL C1500.00 UNITS$9,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$484,100$138,800$622,900
2025$484,100$138,800$622,900
2025$484,100$138,800$622,900
2024$467,800$123,800$591,600
2024$467,800$123,800$591,600
2024$467,800$123,800$591,600
2024$467,800$123,800$591,600
2023$467,800$123,800$591,600
2023$467,800$123,800$591,600
2023$467,800$123,800$591,600
2023$467,800$123,800$591,600
2023$467,800$123,800$591,600
2022$356,200$98,800$455,000
2022$356,200$98,800$455,000
2022$356,200$98,800$455,000
2022$356,200$98,800$455,000
2021$356,200$98,800$455,000
2021$356,200$98,800$455,000
2021$356,200$98,800$455,000
2021$356,200$98,800$455,000
2020$329,600$83,800$413,400
2020$329,600$83,800$413,400
2020$329,600$83,800$413,400
2020$329,600$83,800$413,400
2019$329,600$83,800$413,400
2019$329,600$83,800$413,400
2019$329,600$83,800$413,400
2019$329,600$83,800$413,400
2019$299,200$83,800$383,000
2018$299,200$83,800$383,000
2018$299,200$83,800$383,000
2018$299,200$83,800$383,000
2017$299,200$83,800$383,000
2017$299,200$83,800$383,000
2017$299,200$83,800$383,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$484,100$138,800$622,900
2025$484,100$138,800$622,900
2025$484,100$138,800$622,900
2024$467,800$123,800$591,600
2024$467,800$123,800$591,600
2024$467,800$123,800$591,600
2024$467,800$123,800$591,600
2023$467,800$123,800$591,600
2023$467,800$123,800$591,600
2023$467,800$123,800$591,600
2023$467,800$123,800$591,600
2023$467,800$123,800$591,600
2022$356,200$98,800$455,000
2022$356,200$98,800$455,000
2022$356,200$98,800$455,000
2022$356,200$98,800$455,000
2021$356,200$98,800$455,000
2021$356,200$98,800$455,000
2021$356,200$98,800$455,000
2021$356,200$98,800$455,000
2020$329,600$83,800$413,400
2020$329,600$83,800$413,400
2020$329,600$83,800$413,400
2020$329,600$83,800$413,400
2019$329,600$83,800$413,400
2019$329,600$83,800$413,400
2019$329,600$83,800$413,400
2019$329,600$83,800$413,400
2019$299,200$83,800$383,000
2018$299,200$83,800$383,000
2018$299,200$83,800$383,000
2018$299,200$83,800$383,000
2017$299,200$83,800$383,000
2017$299,200$83,800$383,000
2017$299,200$83,800$383,000

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 15/ B 1/ 58/ / Location : 19312 CLOVER HILL RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps