434 JENKINS AVE
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
434 JENKINS AVE
Parcel ID
40/ C 2/ 8/ /
Acct#
14530
Owner
WOODWARD, PEGGY A ET AL
Total Market Value
$322,100
Appraisal
$322,100
PID
12492
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LOT 8-R PLAT DB 366/501
Magisterial Dist:
07
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.27
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$217,900$104,200$322,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$217,900$104,200$322,100

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerWOODWARD, PEGGY A ET AL
Address434 JENKINS AVE
CULPEPER, VA 22701-1906
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 0903/1
Sale Date02/22/2017
Validity Code02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
WOODWARD, PEGGY A ET AL$010903/10202/22/2017170000903
WOODWARD, PEGGY A$128,00019030/0 10/30/20029030
FINCHAM, ROBIN LYNN$71,5000366/496 05/26/19870

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1986
Living Area: 1,056
Replacement Cost: $243,301
Building Percent Good: 86
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$209,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1056
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,056 1,056
BSMBasement 1,056 0
DCKDeck 192 0
   2,304 1,056

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
NeighborhoodNBH4
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.27
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$104,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR3GARAGEMTMETAL650.00 UNITS$8,7001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$217,900$104,200$322,100
2025$217,900$104,200$322,100
2025$217,900$104,200$322,100
2024$210,600$71,200$281,800
2024$210,600$71,200$281,800
2024$210,600$71,200$281,800
2024$210,600$71,200$281,800
2023$210,600$71,200$281,800
2023$210,600$71,200$281,800
2023$210,600$71,200$281,800
2023$210,600$71,200$281,800
2023$210,600$71,200$281,800
2022$159,300$57,100$216,400
2022$159,300$57,100$216,400
2022$159,300$57,100$216,400
2022$159,300$57,100$216,400
2021$159,300$57,100$216,400
2021$159,300$57,100$216,400
2021$159,300$57,100$216,400
2021$159,300$57,100$216,400
2020$147,700$52,400$200,100
2020$147,700$52,400$200,100
2020$147,700$52,400$200,100
2020$147,700$52,400$200,100
2019$147,700$52,400$200,100
2019$147,700$52,400$200,100
2019$147,700$52,400$200,100
2019$147,700$52,400$200,100
2019$128,500$40,800$169,300
2018$128,500$40,800$169,300
2018$128,500$40,800$169,300
2018$128,500$40,800$169,300
2017$128,500$40,800$169,300
2017$128,500$40,800$169,300
2017$128,500$40,800$169,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$217,900$104,200$322,100
2025$217,900$104,200$322,100
2025$217,900$104,200$322,100
2024$210,600$71,200$281,800
2024$210,600$71,200$281,800
2024$210,600$71,200$281,800
2024$210,600$71,200$281,800
2023$210,600$71,200$281,800
2023$210,600$71,200$281,800
2023$210,600$71,200$281,800
2023$210,600$71,200$281,800
2023$210,600$71,200$281,800
2022$159,300$57,100$216,400
2022$159,300$57,100$216,400
2022$159,300$57,100$216,400
2022$159,300$57,100$216,400
2021$159,300$57,100$216,400
2021$159,300$57,100$216,400
2021$159,300$57,100$216,400
2021$159,300$57,100$216,400
2020$147,700$52,400$200,100
2020$147,700$52,400$200,100
2020$147,700$52,400$200,100
2020$147,700$52,400$200,100
2019$147,700$52,400$200,100
2019$147,700$52,400$200,100
2019$147,700$52,400$200,100
2019$147,700$52,400$200,100
2019$128,500$40,800$169,300
2018$128,500$40,800$169,300
2018$128,500$40,800$169,300
2018$128,500$40,800$169,300
2017$128,500$40,800$169,300
2017$128,500$40,800$169,300
2017$128,500$40,800$169,300

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 40/ C 2/ 8/ / Location : 434 JENKINS AVE

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps