12660 HAZEL RIVER RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
12660 HAZEL RIVER RD
Parcel ID
12/ D 1/ 3/ /
Acct#
14534
Owner
HENRY, HEATHER ET AL
Total Market Value
$368,000
Appraisal
$368,000
PID
12496
Building Count
1
Legal Description
CHESTNUT TOP SUB LOT 3 LG PLAT BK 4/101
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
1
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$253,000$115,000$368,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$253,000$115,000$368,000

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerHENRY, HEATHER ET AL
Address12660 HAZEL RIVER RD

RIXEYVILLE, VA 22737-2204
Sale Price$325,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 7735/1
Sale Date08/31/2021
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
HENRY, HEATHER ET AL$325,00017735/10108/31/2021210007735
ROSENBERGER, NATALIE M$185,00014086/10107/28/2015150004086
GOSSARD, JOHN R JR ET AL$134,90016573/0 12/13/20106573
FEDERAL NATIONAL MORTGAGE ASSOC$216,50013068/0 06/14/20103068
BELLOWS, SUSAN$260,00018209/0 07/28/20068209
RODGERS, THOMAS JAMES$165,000112238/0 10/24/200312238
MULCAHY, THOMAS W JR ET UX$100,00000404/184 01/01/19890

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1988
Living Area: 1,344
Replacement Cost: $268,932
Building Percent Good: 94
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$252,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,344 1,344
DCKDeck 208 0
OPROpen Porch 156 0
   1,708 1,344

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH3
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$115,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE48.00 UNITS$2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$253,000$115,000$368,000
2025$253,000$115,000$368,000
2025$253,000$115,000$368,000
2024$236,700$85,000$321,700
2024$236,700$85,000$321,700
2024$236,700$85,000$321,700
2024$236,700$85,000$321,700
2023$236,700$85,000$321,700
2023$236,700$85,000$321,700
2023$236,700$85,000$321,700
2023$236,700$85,000$321,700
2023$236,700$85,000$321,700
2022$171,600$70,000$241,600
2022$171,600$70,000$241,600
2022$171,600$70,000$241,600
2022$171,600$70,000$241,600
2021$171,600$70,000$241,600
2021$160,500$70,000$230,500
2021$160,500$70,000$230,500
2021$160,500$70,000$230,500
2020$152,400$58,400$210,800
2020$152,400$58,400$210,800
2020$152,400$58,400$210,800
2020$152,400$58,400$210,800
2019$152,400$58,400$210,800
2019$152,400$58,400$210,800
2019$152,400$58,400$210,800
2019$152,400$58,400$210,800
2019$122,500$55,100$177,600
2018$122,500$55,100$177,600
2018$122,500$55,100$177,600
2018$122,500$55,100$177,600
2017$122,500$55,100$177,600
2017$122,500$55,100$177,600
2017$122,500$55,100$177,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$253,000$115,000$368,000
2025$253,000$115,000$368,000
2025$253,000$115,000$368,000
2024$236,700$85,000$321,700
2024$236,700$85,000$321,700
2024$236,700$85,000$321,700
2024$236,700$85,000$321,700
2023$236,700$85,000$321,700
2023$236,700$85,000$321,700
2023$236,700$85,000$321,700
2023$236,700$85,000$321,700
2023$236,700$85,000$321,700
2022$171,600$70,000$241,600
2022$171,600$70,000$241,600
2022$171,600$70,000$241,600
2022$171,600$70,000$241,600
2021$171,600$70,000$241,600
2021$160,500$70,000$230,500
2021$160,500$70,000$230,500
2021$160,500$70,000$230,500
2020$152,400$58,400$210,800
2020$152,400$58,400$210,800
2020$152,400$58,400$210,800
2020$152,400$58,400$210,800
2019$152,400$58,400$210,800
2019$152,400$58,400$210,800
2019$152,400$58,400$210,800
2019$152,400$58,400$210,800
2019$122,500$55,100$177,600
2018$122,500$55,100$177,600
2018$122,500$55,100$177,600
2018$122,500$55,100$177,600
2017$122,500$55,100$177,600
2017$122,500$55,100$177,600
2017$122,500$55,100$177,600

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 12/ D 1/ 3/ / Location : 12660 HAZEL RIVER RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps