3150 JEFFERSON WOODS LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
3150 JEFFERSON WOODS LN
Parcel ID
7/ F 1/ 3/ /
Acct#
14535
Owner
BELL, GLEN S
Total Market Value
$706,800
Appraisal
$706,800
PID
12497
Building Count
1
Legal Description
JEFFERSON WOODS-PARCEL C PLAT DB 491-434
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
10.72
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$474,200$232,600$706,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$474,200$232,600$706,800

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerBELL, GLEN S
Address3150 JEFFERSON WOODS LN
AMISSVILLE, VA 20106
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 5679/
Sale Date11/17/2014
Validity Code06

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
BELL, GLEN S$015679/ 0611/17/2014140005679
BELL, GLENN S ET UX$487,00018271/0 07/11/20058271
LEHMANN, SAMANTHA J$233,00012567/0 03/29/20022567
NICOLET, CHRISTOPHER P ET UX$01674/765 03/01/19990
NICOLET, CHRISTOPHER P$193,0001605/572 04/01/19970
GEORGE, KATHLEEN A LLOYD ET VIR$205,0000491/432 01/11/19930
FISHER, BRIAN D & BARBARA$00375/793 10/29/19870

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1989
Living Area: 3,146
Replacement Cost: $551,401
Building Percent Good: 86
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$474,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area2546
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 2,546 2,546
FUSFinished Upper Story 600 600
BSMBasement 2,546 0
DCKDeck 578 0
GARGarage 572 0
OPROpen Porch 144 0
   6,986 3,146

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
Neighborhood0401
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)10.72
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$232,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDMTMETAL1.00 UNITS$01
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$474,200$232,600$706,800
2025$474,200$232,600$706,800
2025$474,200$232,600$706,800
2024$452,800$178,000$630,800
2024$452,800$178,000$630,800
2024$452,800$178,000$630,800
2024$452,800$178,000$630,800
2023$452,800$178,000$630,800
2023$452,800$178,000$630,800
2023$452,800$178,000$630,800
2023$452,800$178,000$630,800
2023$452,800$178,000$630,800
2022$343,100$173,000$516,100
2022$343,100$173,000$516,100
2022$343,100$173,000$516,100
2022$343,100$173,000$516,100
2021$343,100$173,000$516,100
2021$343,100$173,000$516,100
2021$343,100$173,000$516,100
2021$343,100$173,000$516,100
2020$311,200$158,300$469,500
2020$293,600$158,300$451,900
2020$293,600$158,300$451,900
2020$293,600$158,300$451,900
2019$293,600$158,300$451,900
2019$293,600$158,300$451,900
2019$293,600$158,300$451,900
2019$293,600$158,300$451,900
2019$265,600$148,400$414,000
2018$265,600$148,400$414,000
2018$265,600$148,400$414,000
2018$265,600$148,400$414,000
2017$265,600$148,400$414,000
2017$265,600$148,400$414,000
2017$265,600$148,400$414,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$474,200$232,600$706,800
2025$474,200$232,600$706,800
2025$474,200$232,600$706,800
2024$452,800$178,000$630,800
2024$452,800$178,000$630,800
2024$452,800$178,000$630,800
2024$452,800$178,000$630,800
2023$452,800$178,000$630,800
2023$452,800$178,000$630,800
2023$452,800$178,000$630,800
2023$452,800$178,000$630,800
2023$452,800$178,000$630,800
2022$343,100$173,000$516,100
2022$343,100$173,000$516,100
2022$343,100$173,000$516,100
2022$343,100$173,000$516,100
2021$343,100$173,000$516,100
2021$343,100$173,000$516,100
2021$343,100$173,000$516,100
2021$343,100$173,000$516,100
2020$311,200$158,300$469,500
2020$293,600$158,300$451,900
2020$293,600$158,300$451,900
2020$293,600$158,300$451,900
2019$293,600$158,300$451,900
2019$293,600$158,300$451,900
2019$293,600$158,300$451,900
2019$293,600$158,300$451,900
2019$265,600$148,400$414,000
2018$265,600$148,400$414,000
2018$265,600$148,400$414,000
2018$265,600$148,400$414,000
2017$265,600$148,400$414,000
2017$265,600$148,400$414,000
2017$265,600$148,400$414,000

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 7/ F 1/ 3/ / Location : 3150 JEFFERSON WOODS LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps