521 BARBERRY ST
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
521 BARBERRY ST
Parcel ID
41/ D 2/ C 19/ /
Acct#
134
Owner
TRAN, TRACY H
Total Market Value
$341,500
Appraisal
$341,500
PID
125
Building Count
1
Legal Description
BELLE PARC LOT 19 BLK C
Magisterial Dist:
06
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.31
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$232,300$109,200$341,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$232,300$109,200$341,500

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerTRAN, TRACY H
Address6046 POPES CREEK PL

HAYMARKET, VA 20169
Sale Price$225,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 5769/1
Sale Date09/01/2020
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
TRAN, TRACY H $225,00015769/10109/01/2020200005769
PHILLIPS, TERI$015361/10609/29/2017170005361
PHILLIPS, TIMOTHY ET UX$158,00012757/0 05/08/20092757
BUFALARI, PAULETTE L$85,0000369/492 01/01/19870

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1967
Living Area: 1,532
Replacement Cost: $317,219
Building Percent Good: 73
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$231,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1PLASTER
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeHOT WATER
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,532 1,532
GARGarage 336 0
OPROpen Porch 220 0
   2,088 1,532

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0018
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.31
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$109,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDMTMETAL80.00 UNITS$1001
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
BBQ2BBQ BRICKTYBRICK1.00 UNIT$1001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$232,300$109,200$341,500
2025$232,300$109,200$341,500
2025$232,300$109,200$341,500
2024$222,000$75,200$297,200
2024$222,000$75,200$297,200
2024$222,000$75,200$297,200
2024$222,000$75,200$297,200
2023$222,000$75,200$297,200
2023$222,000$75,200$297,200
2023$222,000$75,200$297,200
2023$222,000$75,200$297,200
2023$222,000$75,200$297,200
2022$163,600$65,700$229,300
2022$163,600$65,700$229,300
2022$163,600$65,700$229,300
2022$163,600$65,700$229,300
2021$163,600$65,700$229,300
2021$163,600$65,700$229,300
2021$163,600$65,700$229,300
2021$163,600$65,700$229,300
2020$147,500$54,600$202,100
2020$148,000$54,600$202,600
2020$148,000$54,600$202,600
2020$148,000$54,600$202,600
2019$148,000$54,600$202,600
2019$148,000$54,600$202,600
2019$148,000$54,600$202,600
2019$148,000$54,600$202,600
2019$132,100$46,400$178,500
2018$132,100$46,400$178,500
2018$132,100$46,400$178,500
2018$132,100$46,400$178,500
2017$132,100$46,400$178,500
2017$132,100$46,400$178,500
2017$132,100$46,400$178,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$232,300$109,200$341,500
2025$232,300$109,200$341,500
2025$232,300$109,200$341,500
2024$222,000$75,200$297,200
2024$222,000$75,200$297,200
2024$222,000$75,200$297,200
2024$222,000$75,200$297,200
2023$222,000$75,200$297,200
2023$222,000$75,200$297,200
2023$222,000$75,200$297,200
2023$222,000$75,200$297,200
2023$222,000$75,200$297,200
2022$163,600$65,700$229,300
2022$163,600$65,700$229,300
2022$163,600$65,700$229,300
2022$163,600$65,700$229,300
2021$163,600$65,700$229,300
2021$163,600$65,700$229,300
2021$163,600$65,700$229,300
2021$163,600$65,700$229,300
2020$147,500$54,600$202,100
2020$148,000$54,600$202,600
2020$148,000$54,600$202,600
2020$148,000$54,600$202,600
2019$148,000$54,600$202,600
2019$148,000$54,600$202,600
2019$148,000$54,600$202,600
2019$148,000$54,600$202,600
2019$132,100$46,400$178,500
2018$132,100$46,400$178,500
2018$132,100$46,400$178,500
2018$132,100$46,400$178,500
2017$132,100$46,400$178,500
2017$132,100$46,400$178,500
2017$132,100$46,400$178,500

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 41/ D 2/ C 19/ / Location : 521 BARBERRY ST

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps