206 E SPENCER ST
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
206 E SPENCER ST
Parcel ID
41/ A2 1/ O1 2/ /
Acct#
1334
Owner
BUCHELE, MYRON JOHN ET UX
Total Market Value
$432,900
Appraisal
$432,900
PID
1250
Building Count
1
Legal Description
SPENCER ST 13604 SQ FT
Magisterial Dist:
06
Zoning
R3
Historic District
Acres
0.31
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$372,900$60,000$432,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$372,900$60,000$432,900

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerBUCHELE, MYRON JOHN ET UX
Address19312 CLOVER HILL RD
JEFFERSONTON, VA 22724-2301
Sale Price$95,000
Parcels in sale0
Book & Page 337/170
Sale Date01/01/1985
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
BUCHELE, MYRON JOHN ET UX$95,0000337/170 01/01/19850

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1928
Living Area: 4,814
Replacement Cost: $300,009
Building Percent Good: 55
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$165,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleApartments
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories2
Occupancy4
Exterior Wall 1FRAME
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverSLATE
Interior Wall 1PLASTER
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelOIL
Heat TypeSPACE HEAT
AC Percent0
Bedroom(s)9
Full Bath(s)6
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)14
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityBelow Average
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationROCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
APTApartment 4,814 4,814
OPROpen Porch 279 0
   5,093 4,814

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR3
Neighborhood
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.31
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$60,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$372,900$60,000$432,900
2025$372,900$60,000$432,900
2025$372,900$60,000$432,900
2024$333,800$60,000$393,800
2024$333,800$60,000$393,800
2024$333,800$60,000$393,800
2024$333,800$60,000$393,800
2023$333,800$60,000$393,800
2023$333,800$60,000$393,800
2023$333,800$60,000$393,800
2023$333,800$60,000$393,800
2023$333,800$60,000$393,800
2022$299,400$60,000$359,400
2022$299,400$60,000$359,400
2022$299,400$60,000$359,400
2022$299,400$60,000$359,400
2021$299,400$60,000$359,400
2021$299,400$60,000$359,400
2021$299,400$60,000$359,400
2021$299,400$60,000$359,400
2020$259,800$60,000$319,800
2020$259,800$60,000$319,800
2020$259,800$60,000$319,800
2020$259,800$60,000$319,800
2019$259,800$60,000$319,800
2019$259,800$60,000$319,800
2019$259,800$60,000$319,800
2019$259,800$60,000$319,800
2019$255,900$60,000$315,900
2018$255,900$60,000$315,900
2018$255,900$60,000$315,900
2018$255,900$60,000$315,900
2017$255,900$60,000$315,900
2017$255,900$60,000$315,900
2017$255,900$60,000$315,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$372,900$60,000$432,900
2025$372,900$60,000$432,900
2025$372,900$60,000$432,900
2024$333,800$60,000$393,800
2024$333,800$60,000$393,800
2024$333,800$60,000$393,800
2024$333,800$60,000$393,800
2023$333,800$60,000$393,800
2023$333,800$60,000$393,800
2023$333,800$60,000$393,800
2023$333,800$60,000$393,800
2023$333,800$60,000$393,800
2022$299,400$60,000$359,400
2022$299,400$60,000$359,400
2022$299,400$60,000$359,400
2022$299,400$60,000$359,400
2021$299,400$60,000$359,400
2021$299,400$60,000$359,400
2021$299,400$60,000$359,400
2021$299,400$60,000$359,400
2020$259,800$60,000$319,800
2020$259,800$60,000$319,800
2020$259,800$60,000$319,800
2020$259,800$60,000$319,800
2019$259,800$60,000$319,800
2019$259,800$60,000$319,800
2019$259,800$60,000$319,800
2019$259,800$60,000$319,800
2019$255,900$60,000$315,900
2018$255,900$60,000$315,900
2018$255,900$60,000$315,900
2018$255,900$60,000$315,900
2017$255,900$60,000$315,900
2017$255,900$60,000$315,900
2017$255,900$60,000$315,900

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 41/ A2 1/ O1 2/ / Location : 206 E SPENCER ST

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps