6168 TAMARACK CV
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
6168 TAMARACK CV
Parcel ID
13/ C 1/ 3/ /
Acct#
14538
Owner
ALPAUGH, CHARLES W II ET AL TR
Total Market Value
$634,700
Appraisal
$634,700
PID
12500
Building Count
1
Legal Description
TAMARACK "RIVER FARMS" LOT 3R PLAT CAB 2/243
Magisterial Dist:
01
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
10.03
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$437,900$196,800$634,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$437,900$196,800$634,700

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerALPAUGH, CHARLES W II ET AL TR
Address6168 TAMARACK CV
RIXEYVILLE, VA 22737-1989
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 6410/1
Sale Date11/17/2022
Validity Code02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
ALPAUGH, CHARLES W II ET AL TR $016410/10211/17/2022220006410
ALPAUGH, CHARLES W II ET AL $585,00011949/10103/17/2022220001949
LEE, RANDY T JR ET UX$299,00011871/0 04/02/20121871
TRUBY, DIANA$345,00031579/0 02/23/20041579
FITZGERALD, CURTIS A ET UX$62,62500348/654 06/13/19860

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2004
Living Area: 2,040
Replacement Cost: $457,295
Building Percent Good: 92
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$420,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1WOOD SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area2040
Fin Basement Area1120
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 2,040 2,040
BSMBasement 2,040 0
DCKDeck 592 0
OPROpen Porch 240 0
   4,912 2,040

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH1
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)10.03
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$196,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR3GARAGEFRFRAME672.00 UNITS$11,1001
SHDSHEDATATTACHED288.00 UNITS$9001
STBSTABLETYTYPICAL1728.00 UNITS$5,2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$437,900$196,800$634,700
2025$437,900$196,800$634,700
2025$437,900$196,800$634,700
2024$423,900$168,200$592,100
2024$423,900$168,200$592,100
2024$423,900$168,200$592,100
2024$423,900$168,200$592,100
2023$423,900$168,200$592,100
2023$423,900$168,200$592,100
2023$420,100$168,200$588,300
2023$420,100$168,200$588,300
2023$420,100$168,200$588,300
2022$424,600$168,200$592,800
2022$329,900$143,200$473,100
2022$329,900$143,200$473,100
2022$308,700$143,200$451,900
2021$308,700$143,200$451,900
2021$308,700$143,200$451,900
2021$308,700$143,200$451,900
2021$308,700$143,200$451,900
2020$301,900$129,900$431,800
2020$301,900$129,900$431,800
2020$301,900$129,900$431,800
2020$301,900$129,900$431,800
2019$301,900$129,900$431,800
2019$301,900$129,900$431,800
2019$301,900$129,900$431,800
2019$301,900$129,900$431,800
2019$275,100$128,200$403,300
2018$275,100$128,200$403,300
2018$275,100$128,200$403,300
2018$275,100$128,200$403,300
2017$275,100$128,200$403,300
2017$275,100$128,200$403,300
2017$275,100$128,200$403,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$437,900$196,800$634,700
2025$437,900$196,800$634,700
2025$437,900$196,800$634,700
2024$423,900$168,200$592,100
2024$423,900$168,200$592,100
2024$423,900$168,200$592,100
2024$423,900$109,800$533,700
2023$423,900$109,800$533,700
2023$423,900$168,200$592,100
2023$420,100$168,200$588,300
2023$420,100$168,200$588,300
2023$420,100$168,200$588,300
2022$424,600$168,200$592,800
2022$329,900$143,200$473,100
2022$329,900$143,200$473,100
2022$308,700$90,100$398,800
2021$308,700$90,100$398,800
2021$308,700$90,100$398,800
2021$308,700$90,100$398,800
2021$308,700$90,100$398,800
2020$301,900$76,700$378,600
2020$301,900$76,700$378,600
2020$301,900$76,700$378,600
2020$301,900$129,900$431,800
2019$301,900$129,900$431,800
2019$301,900$129,900$431,800
2019$301,900$129,900$431,800
2019$301,900$129,900$431,800
2019$275,100$128,200$403,300
2018$275,100$128,200$403,300
2018$275,100$128,200$403,300
2018$275,100$128,200$403,300
2017$275,100$128,200$403,300
2017$275,100$128,200$403,300
2017$275,100$128,200$403,300

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 13/ C 1/ 3/ / Location : 6168 TAMARACK CV

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps