6455 TAMARACK CV
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
6455 TAMARACK CV
Parcel ID
13/ C 1/ 8/ /
Acct#
14543
Owner
SMITH, DANIELLE TR
Total Market Value
$371,400
Appraisal
$371,400
PID
12505
Building Count
1
Legal Description
TAMARACK "RIVER FARMS" LOT 8 - LG PB 4/70
Magisterial Dist:
01
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
13.44
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$149,400$222,000$371,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$149,400$222,000$371,400

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerSMITH, DANIELLE TR
Address940 DEAD RUN DR
MCLEAN, VA 22101-2119
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 2812/1
Sale Date07/11/2023
Validity Code02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
SMITH, DANIELLE TR $012812/10207/11/2023230002812
SMITH, DANIELLE$300,00018056/10109/13/2021210008056
FITZGERALD, MICHAEL$192,00015807/0 05/19/2005050005807
WERNECKE, KARL R ET UX$155,00016970/0 08/28/2002020006970
FITZGERALD, CURTIS A ET UX$62,62500348/629 06/13/19860

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1982
Living Area: 672
Replacement Cost: $180,053
Building Percent Good: 83
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$149,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1LOG
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1LOG
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeBASEBOARD
AC Percent0
Bedroom(s)2
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)4
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 672 672
DCKDeck 20 0
OPROpen Porch 140 0
   832 672

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH1
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)13.44
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$222,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$149,400$222,000$371,400
2025$149,400$222,000$371,400
2025$149,400$222,000$371,400
2024$146,700$189,600$336,300
2024$146,700$189,600$336,300
2024$146,700$189,600$336,300
2024$146,700$189,600$336,300
2023$146,700$189,600$336,300
2023$146,700$189,600$336,300
2023$146,700$189,600$336,300
2023$146,700$189,600$336,300
2023$146,700$189,600$336,300
2022$106,100$164,600$270,700
2022$106,100$164,600$270,700
2022$106,100$164,600$270,700
2022$106,100$164,600$270,700
2021$106,100$164,600$270,700
2021$106,400$164,600$271,000
2021$106,400$164,600$271,000
2021$106,400$164,600$271,000
2020$110,100$151,300$261,400
2020$110,100$151,300$261,400
2020$110,100$151,300$261,400
2020$110,100$151,300$261,400
2019$110,100$151,300$261,400
2019$110,100$151,300$261,400
2019$110,100$151,300$261,400
2019$110,100$151,300$261,400
2019$86,900$149,600$236,500
2018$86,900$149,600$236,500
2018$86,900$149,600$236,500
2018$86,900$149,600$236,500
2017$86,900$149,600$236,500
2017$86,900$149,600$236,500
2017$86,900$149,600$236,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$149,400$222,000$371,400
2025$149,400$222,000$371,400
2025$149,400$222,000$371,400
2024$146,700$189,600$336,300
2024$146,700$189,600$336,300
2024$146,700$189,600$336,300
2024$146,700$189,600$336,300
2023$146,700$189,600$336,300
2023$146,700$189,600$336,300
2023$146,700$189,600$336,300
2023$146,700$189,600$336,300
2023$146,700$189,600$336,300
2022$106,100$164,600$270,700
2022$106,100$164,600$270,700
2022$106,100$164,600$270,700
2022$106,100$164,600$270,700
2021$106,100$164,600$270,700
2021$106,400$164,600$271,000
2021$106,400$164,600$271,000
2021$106,400$164,600$271,000
2020$110,100$151,300$261,400
2020$110,100$151,300$261,400
2020$110,100$151,300$261,400
2020$110,100$151,300$261,400
2019$110,100$151,300$261,400
2019$110,100$151,300$261,400
2019$110,100$151,300$261,400
2019$110,100$151,300$261,400
2019$86,900$149,600$236,500
2018$86,900$149,600$236,500
2018$86,900$149,600$236,500
2018$86,900$149,600$236,500
2017$86,900$149,600$236,500
2017$86,900$149,600$236,500
2017$86,900$149,600$236,500

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 13/ C 1/ 8/ / Location : 6455 TAMARACK CV

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps