19171 HIDDEN LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
19171 HIDDEN LN
Parcel ID
8/ B 4/ 2/ /
Acct#
14546
Owner
KERN, DAVID
Total Market Value
$437,500
Appraisal
$437,500
PID
12508
Building Count
1
Legal Description
JEFFERSON EST-SEC V-LOT30 LG PLAT BK 4/37
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
1.81
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$255,600$181,900$437,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$255,600$181,900$437,500

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerKERN, DAVID
Address19171 HIDDEN LN
JEFFERSONTON, VA 22724-2026
Sale Price$310,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 1140/1
Sale Date03/03/2017
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
KERN, DAVID $310,00011140/10103/03/2017170001140
MESKELL, SUZANNE M$310,00016276/10111/02/2015150006276
CIOCEANU, RADU C$125,0000540/582 10/13/19940
TALLEY, ANDREW SNOW ET UX$133,0000422/662 09/01/19890

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1988
Living Area: 1,608
Replacement Cost: $281,681
Building Percent Good: 86
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$242,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories1.67
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1CEDAR SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementNONE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 960 960
FUSFinished Upper Story 648 648
DCKDeck 538 0
OPROpen Porch 144 0
   2,290 1,608

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH2
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.81
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$181,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHED-YARDYDYARD SHED64.00 UNITS$3001
FGR3GARAGEFRFRAME576.00 UNITS$13,1001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$255,600$181,900$437,500
2025$255,600$181,900$437,500
2025$255,600$181,900$437,500
2024$239,500$159,400$398,900
2024$239,500$159,400$398,900
2024$239,500$159,400$398,900
2024$239,500$159,400$398,900
2023$239,500$159,400$398,900
2023$239,500$159,400$398,900
2023$239,500$159,400$398,900
2023$239,500$159,400$398,900
2023$239,500$159,400$398,900
2022$173,900$121,900$295,800
2022$173,900$121,900$295,800
2022$173,900$121,900$295,800
2022$173,900$121,900$295,800
2021$173,900$121,900$295,800
2021$173,900$121,900$295,800
2021$173,900$121,900$295,800
2021$173,900$121,900$295,800
2020$169,800$99,400$269,200
2020$169,800$99,400$269,200
2020$169,800$99,400$269,200
2020$169,800$99,400$269,200
2019$169,800$99,400$269,200
2019$169,800$99,400$269,200
2019$169,800$99,400$269,200
2019$169,800$99,400$269,200
2019$169,800$99,400$269,200
2018$177,500$99,400$276,900
2018$177,500$99,400$276,900
2018$177,500$99,400$276,900
2017$177,500$99,400$276,900
2017$177,500$99,400$276,900
2017$177,500$99,400$276,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$255,600$181,900$437,500
2025$255,600$181,900$437,500
2025$255,600$181,900$437,500
2024$239,500$159,400$398,900
2024$239,500$159,400$398,900
2024$239,500$159,400$398,900
2024$239,500$159,400$398,900
2023$239,500$159,400$398,900
2023$239,500$159,400$398,900
2023$239,500$159,400$398,900
2023$239,500$159,400$398,900
2023$239,500$159,400$398,900
2022$173,900$121,900$295,800
2022$173,900$121,900$295,800
2022$173,900$121,900$295,800
2022$173,900$121,900$295,800
2021$173,900$121,900$295,800
2021$173,900$121,900$295,800
2021$173,900$121,900$295,800
2021$173,900$121,900$295,800
2020$169,800$99,400$269,200
2020$169,800$99,400$269,200
2020$169,800$99,400$269,200
2020$169,800$99,400$269,200
2019$169,800$99,400$269,200
2019$169,800$99,400$269,200
2019$169,800$99,400$269,200
2019$169,800$99,400$269,200
2019$169,800$99,400$269,200
2018$177,500$99,400$276,900
2018$177,500$99,400$276,900
2018$177,500$99,400$276,900
2017$177,500$99,400$276,900
2017$177,500$99,400$276,900
2017$177,500$99,400$276,900

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 8/ B 4/ 2/ / Location : 19171 HIDDEN LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps